MATCH
21.04.18 | fin | Denis Yevseyev | Pavel Kotov | 7-5, 6-1 | Kazakhstan F4 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Denis Yevseyev | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Pavel Kotov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Denis Yevseyev | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Pavel Kotov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Denis Yevseyev | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Pavel Kotov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Denis Yevseyev | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Pavel Kotov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
5-3 | Pavel Kotov | |
0-0, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
5-4 | Pavel Kotov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Denis Yevseyev | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-5 | Pavel Kotov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Denis Yevseyev | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
Denis Yevseyev | 1-0 | |
Denis Yevseyev | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Pavel Kotov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
3-1 | Pavel Kotov | |
0-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Denis Yevseyev | 4-1 | |
Denis Yevseyev | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Denis Yevseyev vs. Pavel Kotov - H2H matches
31.10.21 | q 1 | Pavel Kotov | Denis Yevseyev | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Bergamo Challenger | I. hard |
21.04.18 | fin | Denis Yevseyev | Pavel Kotov | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | Kazakhstan F4 | Clay |
04.08.17 | 1/2 | Denis Yevseyev | Pavel Kotov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Russia F5 | Hard |
29.07.17 | fin | Pavel Kotov | Denis Yevseyev | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | Russia F4 | Hard |
25.01.16 | 1st round | Pavel Kotov | Denis Yevseyev | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Kazakhstan F2 | I. hard |
Denis Yevseyev form & Pavel Kotov form
Denis Yevseyev - last matches
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 qual. | vs. Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Madrid Challenger - Clay | ||||
08.04.24 1st round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Houston - Clay | ||||
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Yibing Wu | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 0-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Cezar Cretu | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 2-6, 0-2, - Denis Yevseyev - retired | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 5-7, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Kyle Edmund | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 6-71, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jack Loge | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 6-4, 4-1, Leandro Riedi - retired | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kenay Ortiz Gonzalez | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jakub Mensik | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Nerman Fatic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Luke Saville | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elias Ymer | 4-6, 7-67, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Martin Landaluce | 7-66, 7-62 | match details |
Pavel Kotov - last matches
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Marrakech - Clay | ||||
06.04.24 1/2 | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Fabio Fognini | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 5-7, 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 7-5, 6-1, 6-76, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/2 | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 3-6, 7-64, Sebastian Baez - retired | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexandar Lazarov | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Gael Monfils | 6-4, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 6-72, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Fils | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 5-7, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
Chengdu - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Zverev | 6-75, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 7-5, 7-5 | match details |