MATCH
11.04.18 | 2nd round | Denis Yevseyev | Vladimir Korolev | 6-1, 6-3 | Kazakhstan F3 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Denis Yevseyev | Vladimir Korolev | |
1st SERVE % | 32/45 (71%) | 31/48 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/32 (75%) | 17/31 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/13 (62%) | 3/17 (18%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/48 (58%) | 13/45 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/93 (65%) | 33/93 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Vladimir Korolev | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Denis Yevseyev | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Denis Yevseyev | 2-0 | |
Denis Yevseyev | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Vladimir Korolev | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Denis Yevseyev | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Denis Yevseyev | 5-1 | |
0-0, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Denis Yevseyev | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Denis Yevseyev | 1-0 | |
0-0, 30-40[BP] | ||
Denis Yevseyev | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
Denis Yevseyev | 1-2 | |
Denis Yevseyev | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Vladimir Korolev | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Denis Yevseyev | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
Denis Yevseyev | 5-2 | |
0-0, 30-40[BP] | ||
Denis Yevseyev | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Denis Yevseyev vs. Vladimir Korolev - H2H matches
11.04.18 | 2nd round | Denis Yevseyev | Vladimir Korolev | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Kazakhstan F3 | Clay |
18.04.16 | qual. | Denis Yevseyev | Vladimir Korolev | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Kazakhstan F3 | Clay |
Denis Yevseyev form & Vladimir Korolev form
Denis Yevseyev - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 0-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Cezar Cretu | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 2-6, 0-2, - Denis Yevseyev - retired | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 5-7, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Kyle Edmund | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 6-71, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jack Loge | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 6-4, 4-1, Leandro Riedi - retired | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kenay Ortiz Gonzalez | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jakub Mensik | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Nerman Fatic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Luke Saville | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elias Ymer | 4-6, 7-67, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Martin Landaluce | 7-66, 7-62 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | Pedro Martinez Portero - walk over | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Carlos Taberner | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Vladimir Korolev - last matches
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.22 qual. | vs. Chien-Hsun Lo | - Vladimir Korolev - walk over | match details | |
07.11.22 q 2 | vs. Alessio Savoldi | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Lucas Krainer | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Attila Boros | 6-0, 5-4, Attila Boros - retired | match details | |
01.11.22 qual. | vs. Faris Zakaryia | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
31.10.22 q 2 | vs. Adrian Daniel | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.05.22 qual. | vs. Egor Khotchenkov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
23.05.22 q 2 | vs. Kaya Arinc | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
22.05.22 q 1 | vs. Daniil Gusev | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
28.04.22 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 3-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
27.04.22 1st round | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.04.22 qual. | vs. Matvey Minin | 3-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
25.04.22 q 1 | vs. Andrey Nelich | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Mirko Martinez | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.04.22 qual. | vs. Aleksandr Lobanov | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
18.04.22 q 1 | vs. Igor Kudriashov | 4-6, 7-65, 11-9 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Alexander Zgirovsky | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.10.21 q 2 | vs. Lambert Ruland | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.21 q 1 | vs. Egor Novikov | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.10.21 2nd round | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Alberto Morolli | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
15.09.21 1st round | vs. Ryan James Storrie | 6-0, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Patrik Rikl | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.06.21 qual. | vs. Francisco Llanes | 7-5, 1-6, 11-9 | match details | |
28.06.21 q 2 | vs. Nikolay Sysoev | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Credit Chaiyarin | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.06.21 qual. | vs. Filip Duda | 6-3, 2-6, 10-4 | match details |