MATCH
19.06.18 | 1st round | Dennis Novak | Lukas Rosol | 6-1, 7-5 | Poprad Tatry | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Dennis Novak | Lukas Rosol | |
1st SERVE % | 37/61 (61%) | 43/58 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/37 (78%) | 22/43 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/24 (54%) | 7/15 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/58 (50%) | 19/61 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/119 (60%) | 48/119 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES | 4 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Lukas Rosol | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Dennis Novak | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Lukas Rosol | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dennis Novak | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Lukas Rosol | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Dennis Novak | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Lukas Rosol | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Dennis Novak | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Lukas Rosol | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Dennis Novak | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Lukas Rosol | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Dennis Novak | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Lukas Rosol | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dennis Novak | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Lukas Rosol | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Dennis Novak | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-5 | Lukas Rosol | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Dennis Novak | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Lukas Rosol | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dennis Novak vs. Lukas Rosol - H2H matches
21.06.19 | 1/4 | Dennis Novak | Lukas Rosol | 6-79, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Ilkley Challenger | Grass |
10.11.18 | 1/2 | Lukas Rosol | Dennis Novak | 7-5, 7-61 | match details | Bratislava Challenger | I. hard |
19.06.18 | 1st round | Dennis Novak | Lukas Rosol | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | Poprad Tatry | Clay |
Dennis Novak form & Lukas Rosol form
Dennis Novak - last matches
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-75, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jules Marie | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexis Galarneau | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 2-6, - Dennis Novak - retired | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Skander Mansouri | 3-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Illya Marchenko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Marko Topo | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Leo Borg | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Hugo Grenier | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 7-5, 7-67 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 1/2 | vs. Vit Kopriva | 3-6, 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
25.09.23 fin | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 6-1, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |
Lukas Rosol - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 3-6, 1-2, - Lukas Rosol - retired | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Mirza Basic | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Martin Krumich | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Patrik Homola | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Bielsko - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Paty | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Alan Bojarski | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Kramsach - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Lanik | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.07.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Cherie Ligniere | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Prague 1 - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Munich - Clay | ||||
15.04.23 q 1 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 7-66, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Las Franquesas - Hard | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-75, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Portimao - Hard | ||||
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Akira Santillan | 7-65, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Mikel Martinez | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
03.03.23 1/4 | vs. Lucas Poullain | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Otegui | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Rovereto Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.23 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 1-6, 6-70 | match details |