MATCH
18.06.17 | qual. | Dennis Novak | Samuel Puskar | 7-66, 6-1 | Poprad Tatry | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Dennis Novak | Samuel Puskar | |
1st SERVE % | 37/66 (56%) | 26/56 (46%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/37 (68%) | 14/26 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/29 (55%) | 14/30 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/56 (50%) | 25/66 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/122 (57%) | 53/122 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 3 |
ACES | 5 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Samuel Puskar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Dennis Novak | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Samuel Puskar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dennis Novak | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-3 | Samuel Puskar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Dennis Novak | 1-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-4 | Samuel Puskar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Dennis Novak | 2-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-5 | Samuel Puskar | |
0-0 | ||
7-66 |
2 | ||
Dennis Novak | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Samuel Puskar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Dennis Novak | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Samuel Puskar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Dennis Novak | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Slovakia
21.04.00, 23 years
21.04.00, 23 years
Dennis Novak vs. Samuel Puskar - H2H matches
18.06.17 | qual. | Dennis Novak | Samuel Puskar | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | Poprad Tatry | Clay |
Dennis Novak form & Samuel Puskar form
Dennis Novak - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Noah Regas Luis | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-75, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jules Marie | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexis Galarneau | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 2-6, - Dennis Novak - retired | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Skander Mansouri | 3-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Illya Marchenko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Marko Topo | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Leo Borg | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Hugo Grenier | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 7-5, 7-67 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |
Samuel Puskar - last matches
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Jakub Nicod | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Markus Malaszszak | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Nicolas Rafael Goldberg Alviani | 4-6, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Austin Johnson | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Manos Galanakis | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Frusina | 6-3, 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. John Sperle | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Yua Taka | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Fred Simonsson | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tommaso Vola | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Fausto Tabacco | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Roland Stuurman | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Igor Kudriashov | 0-6, 6-1, 10-4 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kyle Rae | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Bressuire - I. hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Maxence Bertimon | 7-63, 1-6, 2-10 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Mathys Picard | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jan Hrazdil | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Michael Gloeckler | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Vadym Konovchuk | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Mykhailo Mossur | 2-6, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Vadym Ursu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Fantini | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Artur Kukasian | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Vadym Konovchuk | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Fabio Nestola | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 q 1 | vs. Michael Shaw | 6-4, 1-6, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Bor Artnak | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Aljaz Jeran | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Nikita Repkin | 3-6, 6-0, 10-3 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 1 | vs. Leyton Rivera | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |