MATCH
14.11.19 | 2nd round | Dennis Uspensky | S D Prajwal Dev | 4-0, - retired | M15 Maputo | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Dennis Uspensky | S D Prajwal Dev | |
1st SERVE % | 7/12 (58%) | 10/16 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 3/10 (30%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 2/5 (40%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 10/16 (63%) | 4/12 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 18/28 (64%) | 10/28 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 0 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | S D Prajwal Dev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Dennis Uspensky | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | S D Prajwal Dev | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
4-0 | S D Prajwal Dev | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dennis Uspensky vs. S D Prajwal Dev - H2H matches
14.11.19 | 2nd round | Dennis Uspensky | S D Prajwal Dev | 4-0, S D Prajwal Dev - retired | match details | M15 Maputo | Hard |
Dennis Uspensky form & S D Prajwal Dev form
Dennis Uspensky - last matches
M15 Kolkata - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Niklas Schell | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 0-3, - Dennis Uspensky - retired | match details | |
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Gunjan Jadhav | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
23.01.20 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Muthu Senthilkumar | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 6-72, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Manfred Fellin | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Telde - Clay | ||||
29.11.19 1/4 | vs. Nathan Seateun | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Jose Joaquin Miranda Cisneros | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Jordi Munoz-Abreu | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Maputo - Hard | ||||
15.11.19 1/4 | vs. David Perez Sanz | 6-1, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 4-0, S D Prajwal Dev - retired | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Patrick Foley | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Maputo - Hard | ||||
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Takanyi Garanganga | 0-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Jake Delaney | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Alex Solanki | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Noah Thurner | 7-65, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Fabrizio Ornago | 6-75, 0-1, - Dennis Uspensky - retired | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Bart Van Den Berg | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Muzammil Murtaza | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Luca Tomasetto | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Alexander Weis | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Marc Hofer | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Irpin - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Irpin - Clay | ||||
16.08.19 1/2 | vs. Nikita Mashtakov | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
15.08.19 1/4 | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
14.08.19 2nd round | vs. Ivan Sergeyev | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details |
S D Prajwal Dev - last matches
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Preston Brown | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Adam Walton | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Vadym Ursu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Mandya - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Yunseok Jang | 2-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Mumbai - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Louis Wessels | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Siddhant Banthia | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Manish Sureshkumar | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Davangere - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Karan Singh | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Manish Ganesh | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Dharwad - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Suraj R Prabodh | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Luke Sorensen | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ishaque Eqbal | 3-6, - S D Prajwal Dev - retired | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Siddhant Banthia | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Kabir Hans | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Kigali - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Corentin Denolly | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Siphosothando Montsi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Claude Ishimwe | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Kigali - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Vadym Ursu | 2-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Junior Hakizumwami | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Leo Borg | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Kokoro Isomura | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Markos Kalovelonis | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Weber | 0-6, 0-2, - S D Prajwal Dev - retired | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Seon Yong Han | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Corban Crowther | 6-74, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Astana - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 7-65, 5-7, 0-6 | match details |