MATCH
13.11.19 | 1st round | Dimitar Kuzmanov | Duje Ajdukovic | 6-3, 7-64 | M15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Dimitar Kuzmanov | Duje Ajdukovic | |
1st SERVE % | 44/69 (64%) | 41/69 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/44 (77%) | 29/41 (71%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/25 (60%) | 15/28 (54%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/10 (20%) | 1/8 (13%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/69 (36%) | 20/69 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 74/138 (54%) | 64/138 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 0 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
1-1 | Duje Ajdukovic | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Dimitar Kuzmanov | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Duje Ajdukovic | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Dimitar Kuzmanov | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Duje Ajdukovic | |
0-0 | ||
Dimitar Kuzmanov | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
5-3 | Duje Ajdukovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Dimitar Kuzmanov | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Duje Ajdukovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 40-40 | ||
Dimitar Kuzmanov | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
2-1 | Duje Ajdukovic | |
0-0 | ||
Dimitar Kuzmanov | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
4-2 | Duje Ajdukovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
4-3 | Duje Ajdukovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Dimitar Kuzmanov | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
4-5 | Duje Ajdukovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Dimitar Kuzmanov | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 1-2, 2-2, 3-2, 4-2, 5-2, 5-3, 5-4, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dimitar Kuzmanov vs. Duje Ajdukovic - H2H matches
13.11.19 | 1st round | Dimitar Kuzmanov | Duje Ajdukovic | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
Dimitar Kuzmanov form & Duje Ajdukovic form
Dimitar Kuzmanov - last matches
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 6-4, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Kyle Edmund | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jules Marie | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Nerman Fatic | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 4-6, 7-66, 5-7 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Dan Added | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Billy Harris | 6-0, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 6-74, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 6-75, - Dimitar Kuzmanov - retired | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 6-2, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Alexander Bublik | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
16.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Vit Kopriva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-73, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 6-77, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
Como Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 6-2, 2-0, Ivan Gakhov - retired | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Meerbusch Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details |
Duje Ajdukovic - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-4, 6-72, 6-75 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Zachary Svajda | 6-2, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Adam Walton | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Boyer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 5-7, 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Moez Echargui | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.02.24 | vs. Joris De Loore | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Harold Mayot | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Maxime Cressy | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Dino Prizmic | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Matteo Gigante | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 6-76, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 7-5, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 7-65, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-0, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Menelaos Efstathiou | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/4 | vs. August Holmgren | 5-7, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |