MATCH
24.10.17 | 1st round | Dimitar Kuzmanov | Marcelo Arevalo | 7-62, 5-7, 6-4 | Lima Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Marcelo Arevalo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dimitar Kuzmanov | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Marcelo Arevalo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dimitar Kuzmanov | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Marcelo Arevalo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dimitar Kuzmanov | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Marcelo Arevalo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Dimitar Kuzmanov | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Marcelo Arevalo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Dimitar Kuzmanov | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Marcelo Arevalo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
6-6 | Marcelo Arevalo | |
0-0, 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 3-2, 4-2, 5-2, 6-2 | ||
7-62 |
2 | ||
Dimitar Kuzmanov | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Marcelo Arevalo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Dimitar Kuzmanov | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Marcelo Arevalo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dimitar Kuzmanov | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Marcelo Arevalo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Dimitar Kuzmanov | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-4 | Marcelo Arevalo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dimitar Kuzmanov | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Marcelo Arevalo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Dimitar Kuzmanov | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Marcelo Arevalo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
5-7 |
3 | ||
Dimitar Kuzmanov | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Marcelo Arevalo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Dimitar Kuzmanov | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Marcelo Arevalo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dimitar Kuzmanov | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Marcelo Arevalo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Dimitar Kuzmanov | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-4 | Marcelo Arevalo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Dimitar Kuzmanov | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-4 | Marcelo Arevalo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dimitar Kuzmanov vs. Marcelo Arevalo - H2H matches
24.10.17 | 1st round | Dimitar Kuzmanov | Marcelo Arevalo | 7-62, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | Lima Challenger | Clay |
Dimitar Kuzmanov form & Marcelo Arevalo form
Dimitar Kuzmanov - last matches
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 6-4, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Kyle Edmund | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jules Marie | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Nerman Fatic | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 4-6, 7-66, 5-7 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Dan Added | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Billy Harris | 6-0, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 6-74, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 6-75, - Dimitar Kuzmanov - retired | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 6-2, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Alexander Bublik | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
16.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Vit Kopriva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-73, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 6-77, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
Como Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 6-2, 2-0, Ivan Gakhov - retired | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Meerbusch Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details |
Marcelo Arevalo - last matches
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
18.09.22 | vs. Christian Sigsgaard | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.09.22 Rubber 1 | vs. Elmer Moller | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
05.03.22 | vs. Benjamin Lock | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
04.03.22 | vs. Mehluli Don Ayanda Sibanda | 4-6, 6-3, 7-68 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
06.03.21 | vs. Wojciech Marek | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.03.21 Rubber 1 | vs. Kacper Zuk | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
24.06.20 1st round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.06.20 1st round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.06.20 1st round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
23.06.20 1st round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Cannon Kingsley | 1-6, 7-65, 10-5 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
07.03.20 | vs. Blaise Bicknell | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
06.03.20 | vs. Rowland Phillips | 6-3, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - I. hard | ||||
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Bradley Klahn | 6-4, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Bendigo Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.01.20 2nd round | vs. Calum Puttergill | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Las Vegas - Hard | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Roy Smith | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Santo Domingo - Clay | ||||
07.10.19 1st round | vs. Victor Estrella | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Tiburon Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 2nd round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Evan Zhu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
New Haven - Hard | ||||
04.09.19 2nd round | vs. Darian King | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Martin Redlicki | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Winston-Salem - Hard | ||||
17.08.19 q 1 | vs. Daniel Nguyen | 4-6, 6-4, 6-73 | match details | |
Aptos Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.08.19 1st round | vs. Borna Gojo | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
28.07.19 qual. | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon | 6-72, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.19 q 1 | vs. Marcos Giron | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Milan Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.06.19 1/4 | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
27.06.19 3rd round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
26.06.19 2nd round | vs. Maverick Banes | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
24.06.19 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |