MATCH
14.10.17 | 1/2 | Dimitar Kuzmanov | Tomas Liska | 6-1, 6-0 | Turkey F38 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Dimitar Kuzmanov | Tomas Liska | |
1st SERVE % | 18/29 (62%) | 19/34 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/18 (94%) | 6/19 (32%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 3/15 (20%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/6 (100%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/34 (74%) | 5/29 (17%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 49/63 (78%) | 14/63 (22%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Slovakia
31.07.98, 25 years
18.322 $
31.07.98, 25 years
18.322 $
Dimitar Kuzmanov vs. Tomas Liska - H2H matches
14.10.17 | 1/2 | Dimitar Kuzmanov | Tomas Liska | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Turkey F38 | Clay |
Dimitar Kuzmanov form & Tomas Liska form
Dimitar Kuzmanov - last matches
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 6-4, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Kyle Edmund | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jules Marie | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Nerman Fatic | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 4-6, 7-66, 5-7 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Dan Added | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Billy Harris | 6-0, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 6-74, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 6-75, - Dimitar Kuzmanov - retired | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 6-2, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Alexander Bublik | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
16.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Vit Kopriva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-73, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 6-77, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
Como Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 6-2, 2-0, Ivan Gakhov - retired | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Meerbusch Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details |
Tomas Liska - last matches
M15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
21.08.21 1/2 | vs. Fabian Marozsan | - Tomas Liska - walk over | match details | |
20.08.21 1/4 | vs. Robin Stanek | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
19.08.21 2nd round | vs. Bastian Malla | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Karl Friberg | 6-3, 2-2, Karl Friberg - retired | match details | |
17.08.21 qual. | vs. Boris Butulija | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
16.08.21 q 1 | vs. Andrej Stehlik | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.03.21 q 2 | vs. Lisandru Rodriguez | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Ioannis Kountourakis | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Hazem Naow | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Prague - Clay | ||||
14.09.20 q 2 | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Marek Gengel | 6-3, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Janos Fekete | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Filip Horansky | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Norbert Gombos | 1-6, 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Janos Fekete | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.07.20 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.07.20 1st round | vs. Filip Polasek | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
09.07.20 1st round | vs. Martin Dobry | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
04.07.20 1st round | vs. Tomas Machac | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Riccardo Balzerani | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.11.19 qual. | vs. Frane Nincevic | 6-3, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
11.11.19 q 1 | vs. Filip Michl | 5-7, 7-68, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Duje Kekez | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.10.19 qual. | vs. Tomislav Jotovski | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
28.10.19 q 2 | vs. Andrey Uvarov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.10.19 q 1 | vs. Egill Sigurdsson | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.10.19 q 2 | vs. Oscar Galimardanov | 1-6, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
20.10.19 q 1 | vs. Mario Aleksic | 2-6, 7-5, 10-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.09.19 1st round | vs. Mats Hermans | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |