Izrael
16.03.84, 40 years
16.03.84, 40 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Izrael
28.04.00, 23 years
28.04.00, 23 years
Dor Wertheimer vs. Gilad Tamar - H2H matches
22.04.18 | q 1 | Dor Wertheimer | Gilad Tamar | 7-60, 7-62 | match details | Israel F4 | Hard |
Dor Wertheimer form & Gilad Tamar form
Dor Wertheimer - last matches
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
22.05.22 q 1 | vs. Mattias Southcombe | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Akko - Hard | ||||
15.05.22 q 1 | vs. Ofek Shimanov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Meitar - Hard | ||||
31.10.21 q 1 | vs. Sean Kamyshev | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Alec Beckley | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Toby D. Boyer | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Ido Zonder | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Ramat - Hard | ||||
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. Jaden Weekes | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Jonathan Baron | 6-3, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Sajur - Hard | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Yair Sarouk | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 qual. | vs. Ran Amar | 4-6, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Berk Ilkel | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Ran Amar | 4-6, 6-3, 10-12 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Itay Shpindler | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Dublin - Carpet | ||||
30.07.19 qual. | vs. Adam Jones | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
30.07.19 qual. | vs. Adam Jones | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Matthew Earle | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Matthew Earle | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Netanya - Hard | ||||
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Noah Berry | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Akko - Hard | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Shahar Elbaz | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.06.19 qual. | vs. Courtney John Lock | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Daniel Gageav | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Tel - Hard | ||||
26.03.19 q 1 | vs. Preston Brown | 7-5, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
South Africa - Hard | ||||
24.11.18 q 1 | vs. Yaron Guberman | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
South Africa - Hard | ||||
19.11.18 q 2 | vs. Michael-John Every | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.18 qual. | vs. Jesse Flores | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.11.18 q 1 | vs. Victor Putter | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Israel F13 - Hard | ||||
07.10.18 q 2 | vs. Joshua Luck | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.10.18 q 1 | vs. Guy Michelevitz | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Israel F12 - Hard | ||||
01.10.18 1st round | vs. Yannai Barkai | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Israel F11 - Hard | ||||
25.06.18 qual. | vs. Nevo Gabriely | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |
Gilad Tamar - last matches
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Yanki Erel | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.05.22 qual. | vs. Ori Baron | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.05.22 q 2 | vs. Eduardo Cohen | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
22.05.22 q 1 | vs. Yoav Moskovitz | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Akko - Hard | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Mattias Southcombe | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Raz Haviv | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
16.05.22 q 2 | vs. Shon Mor | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
15.05.22 q 1 | vs. Yoav Bloch | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Wetzlar - Clay | ||||
02.08.21 q 1 | vs. Jannik Rother | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Christophe Clement | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Raz Katz | 5-7, 7-63, 11-9 | match details | |
M15 Ramat - Hard | ||||
05.05.21 1st round | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
04.05.21 qual. | vs. Eduardo Cohen | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. Tom Sorin | 3-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Ofer Hacohen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Denis Parshutin | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 2 | vs. Matas Vasiliauskas | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ioannis Stamoulos | 6-3, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Sajur - Hard | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 0-6, 0-2, - Gilad Tamar - retired | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Skyler Butts | 7-5, 0-6, 7-63 | match details | |
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Omer Yeshaya | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
02.09.19 q 1 | vs. Daniel Sela | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Ofek Amoyal | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Riccardo Maiga | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Jordan Hasson | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Rotem Sobol | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Daniel Sela | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Irpin - Clay | ||||
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Danylo Shevchuk | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.08.19 qual. | vs. Ivan Yatsuk | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Targu - Clay | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Marko Tepavac | 0-6, 0-6 | match details |