MATCH
19.05.14 | 1st round | Dustin Brown | Yen-Hsun Lu | 7-63, 6-2 | Dusseldorf | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Dustin Brown | Yen-Hsun Lu | |
1st SERVE % | 49/72 (68%) | 58/85 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/49 (69%) | 34/58 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/23 (52%) | 11/27 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/14 (29%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/85 (47%) | 26/72 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 86/157 (55%) | 71/157 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 6 |
ACES | 8 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dustin Brown vs. Yen-Hsun Lu - H2H matches
05.06.16 | fin | Dustin Brown | Yen-Hsun Lu | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | Manchester Challenger | Grass |
30.06.15 | 1st round | Dustin Brown | Yen-Hsun Lu | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | London | Grass |
19.05.14 | 1st round | Dustin Brown | Yen-Hsun Lu | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | Dusseldorf | Clay |
Dustin Brown form & Yen-Hsun Lu form
Dustin Brown - last matches
Stuttgart - Grass | ||||
08.06.21 1st round | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Split 2 - Clay | ||||
12.04.21 1st round | vs. Filip Horansky | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Split 1 - Clay | ||||
06.04.21 1st round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 6-2, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.03.21 2nd round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.03.21 1st round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-72, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
Biella 4 - I. hard | ||||
16.03.21 1st round | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 3-6, 7-62, 4-6 | match details | |
Biella 3 - I. hard | ||||
08.03.21 1st round | vs. Quentin Halys | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
13.01.21 qual. | vs. Maxime Cressy | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
12.01.21 q 2 | vs. Carlos Taberner | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
10.01.21 q 1 | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-2, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Eckental Challenger - Carpet | ||||
03.11.20 1st round | vs. Ilya Ivashka | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.10.20 1st round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
21.10.20 1st round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-73, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.09.20 qual. | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.09.20 q 2 | vs. Alexandre Muller | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.09.20 q 1 | vs. Sumit Nagal | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
Aix En - Clay | ||||
08.09.20 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Fernando Verdasco | 19-16, 20-13, 16-20 | match details | |
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 18-12, 13-17, 13-14 | match details | |
11.07.20 1st round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 21-10, 13-19, 15-17 | match details | |
05.07.20 1st round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 11-17, 7-18, 15-12 | match details | |
04.07.20 1st round | vs. Feliciano Lopez | 15-11, 11-19, 19-11 | match details | |
21.06.20 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 10-23, 5-20, 13-18 | match details | |
15.06.20 1st round | vs. Benoit Paire | 19-18, 14-17, 6-1 | match details | |
14.06.20 1st round | vs. Matteo Berrettini | 10-14, 13-12, 1-6 | match details | |
Potchefstroom Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. David Pichler | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Corentin Denolly | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.20 3rd round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.02.20 2nd round | vs. Uladzimir Ignatik | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.02.20 1st round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Yen-Hsun Lu - last matches
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
25.07.21 1st round | vs. Alexander Zverev | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
29.06.21 1st round | vs. Marc Polmans | 2-6, 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
15.06.21 1st round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
01.06.21 1st round | vs. Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | 2-6, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
26.03.21 2nd round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.03.21 1st round | vs. Sam Querrey | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
08.02.21 1st round | vs. Reilly Opelka | 3-6, 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
01.02.21 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Gael Monfils | 1-6, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.05.18 1st round | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.05.18 2nd round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 4-6, 0-3, - Yen-Hsun Lu - retired | match details | |
30.04.18 1st round | vs. Maverick Banes | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Ningboo Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.10.17 1/2 | vs. Taro Daniel | 2-5, - Yen-Hsun Lu - retired | match details | |
20.10.17 1/4 | vs. Peter Polansky | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.17 2nd round | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.10.17 1st round | vs. Go Soeda | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
08.10.17 qual. | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 7-5, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
07.10.17 q 1 | vs. Rigele Te | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
05.10.17 2nd round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
03.10.17 1st round | vs. Taro Daniel | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Chengdu - Hard | ||||
30.09.17 1/4 | vs. Marcos Baghdatis | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.09.17 2nd round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.09.17 1st round | vs. Mikael Ymer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.09.17 fin | vs. Yibing Wu | 6-76, - Yen-Hsun Lu - retired | match details | |
16.09.17 1/2 | vs. Ze Zhang | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.09.17 1/4 | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
13.09.17 2nd round | vs. Luke Saville | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.09.17 1st round | vs. Cheong-Eui Kim | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
30.08.17 2nd round | vs. Radu Albot | 2-6, 6-77, 7-5, 6-0, 6-72 | match details |