MATCH
07.01.20 | 2nd round | Edan Leshem | Sebastian Korda | 7-5, 6-3 | Ann Arbor | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Edan Leshem | Sebastian Korda | |
1st SERVE % | 34/54 (63%) | 39/61 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/34 (76%) | 23/39 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/20 (50%) | 8/22 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/61 (49%) | 18/54 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/115 (57%) | 49/115 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 4 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Edan Leshem | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Sebastian Korda | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Edan Leshem | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Sebastian Korda | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Edan Leshem | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Sebastian Korda | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Edan Leshem | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-4 | Sebastian Korda | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Edan Leshem | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-5 | Sebastian Korda | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Edan Leshem | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Sebastian Korda | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Edan Leshem | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Sebastian Korda | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Edan Leshem | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Sebastian Korda | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Edan Leshem | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Sebastian Korda | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Edan Leshem | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Edan Leshem vs. Sebastian Korda - H2H matches
07.01.20 | 2nd round | Edan Leshem | Sebastian Korda | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Ann Arbor | I. hard |
Edan Leshem form & Sebastian Korda form
Edan Leshem - last matches
Sebastian Korda - last matches
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
19.04.24 2nd round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 2nd round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 3rd round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 6-75, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Andrey Rublev | 4-6, 3-4, - Sebastian Korda - retired | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 6-3, 2-6, 7-63 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-3, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 2-6, 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Quentin Halys | 6-4, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 6-1, 6-4, 2-6, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 6-4, 7-610 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 3-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ben Shelton | 6-710, 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
10.10.23 4th round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
08.10.23 3rd round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 7-68, 6-2 | match details | |
06.10.23 2nd round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 fin | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 1/2 | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 6-78, 7-62, 7-63 | match details |