Romania
24.05.98, 25 years
24.05.98, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Algeria
29.06.02, 21 years
29.06.02, 21 years
Eduard Vlasceanu vs. Mohamed Ali Abibsi - H2H matches
30.10.17 | q 1 | Eduard Vlasceanu | Mohamed Ali Abibsi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | Tunisia F33 | Clay |
Eduard Vlasceanu form & Mohamed Ali Abibsi form
Eduard Vlasceanu - last matches
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
09.03.20 q 2 | vs. Jakob Aichhorn | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Xin Hu | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Simon Yitbarek | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
01.12.19 q 1 | vs. Lance Cohen | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Federico Zeballos | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.11.19 qual. | vs. Pedro Iamachkine | 4-6, 7-64, 10-6 | match details | |
25.11.19 q 2 | vs. Danail Banov | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
24.11.19 q 1 | vs. Kooros Ghasemi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Jounieh - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Adam Moundir | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.10.19 qual. | vs. Aristotelis Thanos | 6-4, 5-7, 10-5 | match details | |
30.09.19 q 2 | vs. Dominik Nazaruk | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Theo Williamson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Jounieh - Clay | ||||
23.09.19 q 2 | vs. Alexis Boureau | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Targu - Clay | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Gima | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Marlon Vankan | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
17.09.19 qual. | vs. Kuzey Cekirge | 1-6, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
16.09.19 q 2 | vs. Teodor-Dacian Craciun | Teodor-Dacian Craciun - walk over | match details | |
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Calin Postea | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
10.09.19 qual. | vs. Radu Mihai Papoe | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.09.19 q 2 | vs. Marlon Vankan | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
08.09.19 q 1 | vs. Martin Fekiac | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Bogdan Pavel | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Martin Fekiac | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Pitesti - Clay | ||||
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Teodor-Dacian Craciun | 4-6, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
M25+H Bacau - Clay | ||||
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Cosmin Ontica | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Teodor-Dacian Craciun | 3-6, 7-64, 7-10 | match details | |
Romania F12 - Clay | ||||
01.09.18 q 1 | vs. Mihnea Lorin Stefan Turcu | 7-63, 4-6, - Eduard Vlasceanu - retired | match details | |
Romania F11 - Clay | ||||
25.08.18 q 1 | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Romania F10 - Clay | ||||
20.08.18 qual. | vs. Petru-Alexandru Luncanu | 3-6, 1-4, - Eduard Vlasceanu - retired | match details | |
19.08.18 q 2 | vs. Jacopo Calvani | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |
Mohamed Ali Abibsi - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Linghao Zhang | 5-7, 6-3, 10-12 | match details | |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Calvin Thalheimer | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.05.23 q 2 | vs. Serafin Zund | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Shuannon Tricerri | 7-5, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Winter Meagher | 6-3, 6-75, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.05.23 q 2 | vs. Youssef Labbene | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Rishabdev Raman | 2-6, 6-4, 13-11 | match details | |
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Brian Bozemoj | 6-3, 2-4, - Mohamed Ali Abibsi - retired | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Daniele Rapagnetta | 6-3, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Pablo Trochu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Farhan Amiri | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Youssef Labbene | 6-1, 0-6, 10-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.03.23 qual. | vs. Fitriadi M Rifqi | 6-2, 0-6, 10-12 | match details | |
06.03.23 q 2 | vs. Aleksei Khomich | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Zeki Horoz | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.02.23 q 2 | vs. Sarthak Suden | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.23 qual. | vs. Fitriadi M Rifqi | 6-4, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Zhan Zheng | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Isaac Nortie Nortey | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.23 qual. | vs. Vito Tonejc | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Zhan Zheng | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.02.23 q 2 | vs. Marc Antoine Gaillard | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Kirill Mishkin | 5-1, Kirill Mishkin - retired | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.01.23 q 2 | vs. Maurus Malgiaritta | 6-4, 6-75, 10-6 | match details | |
30.01.23 qual. | vs. Louis Tessa | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.01.23 q 2 | vs. Niccolo Baroni | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.01.23 q 1 | vs. Luca Castagnola | 4-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Fausto Tabacco | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
16.01.23 q 2 | vs. Nikita Ianin | 7-63, 6-4 | match details |