United Kingdom
27.04.98, 25 years
27.04.98, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Turkey
14.06.00, 23 years
11.979 $
14.06.00, 23 years
11.979 $
Edward Hubner vs. Mert Alkaya - H2H matches
26.05.18 | q 1 | Edward Hubner | Mert Alkaya | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Turkey F21 | Clay |
Edward Hubner form & Mert Alkaya form
Edward Hubner - last matches
M15 Warmbad - Clay | ||||
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Lucas Krainer | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Maximilian Homberg | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
16.05.22 qual. | vs. Jan Kupcic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.05.22 q 2 | vs. Dennis Dragomirov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
31.10.21 q 1 | vs. Marlon Vankan | 4-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.10.21 q 1 | vs. Giuseppe La Vela | 6-3, 6-71, 2-10 | match details | |
M25 Budapest - Clay | ||||
27.09.21 qual. | vs. Svyatoslav Ilnytskyy | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.21 q 1 | vs. Botond Kisantal | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
30.08.21 q 2 | vs. Matic Dimic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
22.08.21 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Rottoli | 6-4, 1-6, 4-10 | match details | |
M25 Most - Clay | ||||
25.05.21 qual. | vs. Kai Lemstra | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.05.21 q 2 | vs. Niklas Waldner | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.05.21 q 1 | vs. Martin Benes | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.04.21 q 2 | vs. Antonio Massara | 1-4, - Edward Hubner - retired | match details | |
11.04.21 q 1 | vs. Daniil Gusev | 6-4, 6-76, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.04.21 qual. | vs. Michel Vernier | 7-5, 0-6, 10-12 | match details | |
05.04.21 q 2 | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 6-75, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
04.04.21 q 1 | vs. Daniil Savelev | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Alexis Boureau | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Peter Fajta | 7-67, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.21 qual. | vs. Piotr Grynkowski | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
08.03.21 q 1 | vs. Peter Nad | 6-4, 6-75, 11-9 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
01.03.21 q 1 | vs. Milos Karol | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.01.21 q 2 | vs. Davide Galoppini | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.01.21 q 1 | vs. Daniil Gusev | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.21 q 2 | vs. Nicolae Frunza | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.01.21 q 1 | vs. Benedikt Emesz | 3-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Ioannis Xilas | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
17.02.20 q 2 | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 6-2, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Ioannis Stamoulos | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Mert Alkaya - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Matuszewski | 1-6, - Mert Alkaya - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Geni Inoue | 6-1, 1-6, 4-10 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ozan Avanoglu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Giuseppe La Vela | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Drazen Petrovic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Nikola Puntaric | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Arkady Svyatov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ioan Alexandru Teglas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daniele Minighini | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 3-5, Federico Arnaboldi - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Attila Boros | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nikita Repkin | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 q 2 | vs. Jan Jermar | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Marco Dessi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Alexander Grekul | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Justin Engel | 5-7, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Janis Graski | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Sami Ben Abdennibi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Stefan Popovic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Joao Eduardo Schiessl | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Matthias Ujvary | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Matthias Ujvary | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Samyar Elyasi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Jonas Keck | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Bence Toth | 0-5, - Mert Alkaya - retired | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Maximilian Figl | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Nicolas Tourte | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Romain Faucon | 6-71, 7-67, 9-11 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Arthur Laborde | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |