INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Egor Gerasimov vs. Daniil Medvedev - H2H matches
11.03.21 | 2nd round | Daniil Medvedev | Egor Gerasimov | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Marseille | I. hard |
21.09.19 | 1/2 | Daniil Medvedev | Egor Gerasimov | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | St. Petersburg | I. hard |
30.09.18 | qual. | Daniil Medvedev | Egor Gerasimov | 6-74, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Tokyo | I. hard |
15.09.18 | Daniil Medvedev | Egor Gerasimov | 7-64, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | Davis Cup | I. hard | |
17.08.15 | 1/4 | Egor Gerasimov | Daniil Medvedev | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | Belarus F2 | Hard |
Egor Gerasimov form & Daniil Medvedev form
Egor Gerasimov - last matches
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Luca Margaroli | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Henri Squire | 3-6, 7-65, 6-73 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Robin Bertrand | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Louis Dussin | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Petr Nouza | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hazem Naow | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-710, 4-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Gastao Elias | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Tiago Pereira | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Garrett Johns | 1-6, 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 7-64, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 q 1 | vs. Naoki Tajima | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Andrew Fenty | 3-6, - Egor Gerasimov - retired | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. August Holmgren | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Andrew Fenty | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Justin Barki | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Nuno Borges | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-74, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Terence Atmane | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Li Tu | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Daniil Medvedev - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 6-2, 7-67 | match details | |
26.03.24 4th round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Cameron Norrie | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Tommy Paul | 1-6, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Holger Rune | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 4th round | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/2 | vs. Ugo Humbert | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Jannik Sinner | 6-3, 6-3, 4-6, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/2 | vs. Alexander Zverev | 5-7, 3-6, 7-64, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
24.01.24 1/4 | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 7-64, 2-6, 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
22.01.24 4th round | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-3, 7-64, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 6-3, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 3-6, 6-71, 6-4, 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Terence Atmane | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4, 1-0, Terence Atmane - retired | match details | |
Turin - I. hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Jannik Sinner | 3-6, 7-64, 1-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 | vs. Alexander Zverev | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
13.11.23 | vs. Andrey Rublev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 3-6, 7-64, 6-72 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Jannik Sinner | 6-77, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Karen Khachanov | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details |