MATCH
29.05.18 | 1st round | Elias Ymer | Dudi Sela | 7-63, 6-3, 6-1 | Paris | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Elias Ymer | Dudi Sela | |
1st SERVE % | 58/97 (60%) | 55/108 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 41/58 (71%) | 34/55 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 21/39 (54%) | 20/53 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 54/108 (50%) | 35/97 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 116/205 (57%) | 89/205 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 6 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Elias Ymer vs. Dudi Sela - H2H matches
29.05.18 | 1st round | Elias Ymer | Dudi Sela | 7-63, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Paris | Clay |
16.06.15 | 1st round | Dudi Sela | Elias Ymer | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Ilkley Challenger | Grass |
Elias Ymer form & Dudi Sela form
Elias Ymer - last matches
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 3 - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Francisco Comesana | 6-1, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-4, Vitaliy Sachko - retired | match details | |
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Michael Geerts | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Emanuele Bastia | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Zachary Svajda | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alex Molcan | 6-3, 3-0, Alex Molcan - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Constant Lestienne | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tomas Machac | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 | vs. Gustavo Heide | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ryan Peniston | 1-6, 6-4, 6-77 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-4, 6-77, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 6-73, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 2-6, 7-66, 1-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Francisco Comesana | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Franco Agamenone | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Rodrigo Pacheco Mendez | 6-1, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 0-6, 2-3, - Elias Ymer - retired | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dino Prizmic | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Dudi Sela - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.22 q 1 | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
20.06.22 q 1 | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 q 1 | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.22 q 1 | vs. Mario Vilella Martinez | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
23.06.21 q 2 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 7-64, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
22.06.21 q 1 | vs. Stuart Parker | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
02.03.20 1st round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 6-0, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.02.20 2nd round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 5-7, 0-1, - Dudi Sela - retired | match details | |
Morelos Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.20 2nd round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - I. hard | ||||
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.20 q 1 | vs. Zhe Li | 6-72, 3-5, - Dudi Sela - retired | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.01.20 1st round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
13.09.19 | vs. Markus Eriksson | 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
Cassis Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.09.19 fin | vs. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.09.19 1/2 | vs. Lukas Rosol | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Aleksandr Nedovyesov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.09.19 3rd round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 7-67, 4-0, Illya Marchenko - retired | match details | |
03.09.19 2nd round | vs. Sem Verbeek | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Steven Diez | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 2nd round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Binghamton Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.07.19 1/4 | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 6-1, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
25.07.19 3rd round | vs. Collin Altamirano | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
24.07.19 2nd round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Gatineau Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.07.19 3rd round | vs. Jason Murray Kubler | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.07.19 2nd round | vs. Michael Redlicki | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Winnipeg Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.07.19 2nd round | vs. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras | 6-1, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.06.19 1/2 | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 3-6, 3-5, - Dudi Sela - retired | match details | |
14.06.19 1/4 | vs. Joao Menezes | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details |