MATCH
24.01.20 | 1/4 | Elmar Ejupovic | Matteo Martineau | 6-1, 6-4 | M25 Nussloch | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Elmar Ejupovic | Matteo Martineau | |
1st SERVE % | 39/50 (78%) | 30/55 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/39 (82%) | 23/30 (77%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 7/25 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/9 (33%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/55 (45%) | 13/50 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/105 (59%) | 43/105 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 5 | 6 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Elmar Ejupovic | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Matteo Martineau | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Elmar Ejupovic | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Matteo Martineau | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Elmar Ejupovic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Matteo Martineau | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Elmar Ejupovic | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Matteo Martineau | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Elmar Ejupovic | 3-1 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Matteo Martineau | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Elmar Ejupovic | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Matteo Martineau | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Elmar Ejupovic | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Elmar Ejupovic vs. Matteo Martineau - H2H matches
27.01.23 | 1/4 | Matteo Martineau | Elmar Ejupovic | 4-6, 7-67, 7-62 | match details | M25 Nussloch | Carpet |
13.03.21 | 1/2 | Elmar Ejupovic | Matteo Martineau | 4-6, 7-66, 6-3 | match details | M25 Trimbach | Carpet |
24.01.20 | 1/4 | Elmar Ejupovic | Matteo Martineau | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | M25 Nussloch | Carpet |
Elmar Ejupovic form & Matteo Martineau form
Elmar Ejupovic - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-3, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ryan Seggerman | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Trey Hilderbrand | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 7-66, 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Paul Jubb | 6-4, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Stuart Parker | Stuart Parker - walk over | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Charles Broom | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Hoang | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Filip Krajinovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Millen Hurrion | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Pedro Vives Marcos | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Aleksander Chayka | 7-65, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 6-74, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tom Paris | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Loic Namigandet Tenguere | 7-63, 6-77, 7-5 | match details | |
Bogota Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 6-3, 6-70, 7-63 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. James Kent Trotter | 7-65, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alex Rybakov | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Cary 2 - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Vives Marcos | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 6-74, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Sion - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Mika Brunold | 6-4, 6-74, 6-76 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Andrin Casanova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Augsburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Zanellato | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Edas Butvilas | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Tampere Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Klein | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Matteo Martineau - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Franco Agamenone | 3-6, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Mate Valkusz | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Zsombor Piros | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Michael Geerts | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Mae Malige | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Billy Harris | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 2-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 3-6, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 7-67, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marius Copil | 6-75, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Janvier | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Anton Matusevich | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Fabio Fognini | Fabio Fognini - walk over | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Miguel Damas | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Dominic Thiem | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 7-64, 4-6, 5-7 | match details |