MATCH
21.01.17 | 1/2 | Elmar Ejupovic | Yaraslav Shyla | 7-64, 7-65 | Germany F2 | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Elmar Ejupovic | Yaraslav Shyla | |
1st SERVE % | 57/80 (71%) | 45/62 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 44/57 (77%) | 40/45 (89%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/23 (48%) | 6/17 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 1/3 (33%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 16/62 (26%) | 25/80 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/142 (50%) | 71/142 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 4 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Elmar Ejupovic vs. Yaraslav Shyla - H2H matches
21.01.17 | 1/2 | Elmar Ejupovic | Yaraslav Shyla | 7-64, 7-65 | match details | Germany F2 | Carpet |
Elmar Ejupovic form & Yaraslav Shyla form
Elmar Ejupovic - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-3, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ryan Seggerman | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Trey Hilderbrand | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 7-66, 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Paul Jubb | 6-4, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Stuart Parker | Stuart Parker - walk over | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Charles Broom | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Hoang | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Filip Krajinovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Millen Hurrion | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Pedro Vives Marcos | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Aleksander Chayka | 7-65, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 6-74, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tom Paris | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Loic Namigandet Tenguere | 7-63, 6-77, 7-5 | match details | |
Bogota Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 6-3, 6-70, 7-63 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. James Kent Trotter | 7-65, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alex Rybakov | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Cary 2 - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Vives Marcos | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 6-74, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Sion - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Mika Brunold | 6-4, 6-74, 6-76 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Andrin Casanova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Augsburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Zanellato | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Edas Butvilas | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Tampere Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Klein | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Yaraslav Shyla - last matches
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Cezar Cretu | - Yaraslav Shyla - walk over | match details | |
15.02.24 qual. | vs. Andrea Gola | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandru Cristian Dumitru | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Umut Kaan Yenilmez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ye Hongyu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Antonio Massara | 0-6, 0-2, - Yaraslav Shyla - retired | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Nazar Oliynykov | 3-6, 6-1, 10-8 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. James Mackinlay | 6-0, 5-7, 10-4 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
03.06.21 2nd round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Sanjar Fayziev | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
01.06.21 qual. | vs. Grigoriy Korobeynikov | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
31.05.21 q 1 | vs. Sharobiddin Abzalov | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Mikhail Fufygin | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.05.21 qual. | vs. Jack Gibbens | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
24.05.21 q 1 | vs. Damir Makhmudov | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.05.21 qual. | vs. Luca Nardi | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.05.21 q 2 | vs. Fletcher Scott | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
16.05.21 q 1 | vs. Doruk Turknas | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Daniel Antonio Nunez | 6-74, 6-3, 11-13 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Ignacio Monzon | 4-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Matej Galik | 6-4, 3-6, 10-2 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
14.04.21 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
07.04.21 1st round | vs. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Timur Kiuamov | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
09.03.21 qual. | vs. Alexander Boborykin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
08.03.21 q 1 | vs. Andrey Uvarov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Nur - I. hard | ||||
12.02.21 1/4 | vs. Michal Dembek | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.21 2nd round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.02.21 1st round | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-3, 6-75, 7-64 | match details |