USA
04.05.95, 28 years
04.05.95, 28 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Emmett Ward vs. Sebastian Gima - H2H matches
03.09.18 | q 2 | Emmett Ward | Sebastian Gima | 6-75, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Canada F6 | I. hard |
Emmett Ward form & Sebastian Gima form
Emmett Ward - last matches
M15 Sunrise - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Axel Nefve | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tommaso Carnevale-Miino | 2-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Wesley - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. David Saye | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Christopher Bulus | 3-6, 6-70 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anirudh Rao | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Miles Jones | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Piotr Galus | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Karim Al-Amin | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Niklas Grunewald | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Hoyos | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 q 2 | vs. Alberto Puello | 6-2, 5-7, 10-8 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Frazier Rengifo | 3-6, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 1 | vs. Diego Bustamante | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Zapopan - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Ryuhei Azuma | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Southaven - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 qual. | vs. David Saye | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Logan Zapp | 7-65, 1-6, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Pittsburgh - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Nick Lagaev | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 q 1 | vs. Preston Stearns | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Rochester - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Jesse Flores | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Naples - Clay | ||||
27.02.23 q 1 | vs. Jonathan Irwanto | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Naples - Clay | ||||
21.02.23 qual. | vs. Jacob Brumm | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.23 q 1 | vs. Juan David Velasquez | 6-4, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Edmond - I. hard | ||||
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Radu Mihai Papoe | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Christopher Bulus | 7-62, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
17.01.23 qual. | vs. Paul Spencer | 7-5, 1-0, Paul Spencer - retired | match details | |
16.01.23 q 1 | vs. Noah Eisenberg | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
31.10.22 q 1 | vs. Fons Van Sambeek | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.22 qual. | vs. Elliot Bisson | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Sebastian Gima - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Joel Schwaerzler | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marco Miceli | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Joao Eduardo Schiessl | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Jan Hrazdil | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Dominik Kellovsky | 6-0, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daniele Minighini | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Stijn Slump | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jay Clarke | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/4 | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Noah Perfetti | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Leo Borg | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Niccolo Baroni | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-4, 3-6, 7-61 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Clement Tabur | 5-7, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen | 6-4, 4-6, 7-64 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Nikolay Nedelchev | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Yaroslav Demin | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Millen Hurrion | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kevin Edengren | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Orlov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Gea | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Joel Schwaerzler | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Pierre Delage | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 5-7, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Christos Glavas | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Gea | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ronetto Van Tilburg | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniele Rapagnetta | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |