MATCH
02.10.18 | 1st round | Ernesto Escobedo | Mate Valkusz | 6-0, 6-3 | Monterrey Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ernesto Escobedo | Mate Valkusz | |
1st SERVE % | 22/38 (58%) | 41/60 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/22 (86%) | 23/41 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/16 (63%) | 5/19 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/60 (53%) | 9/38 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/98 (62%) | 37/98 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 6 |
ACES | 6 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ernesto Escobedo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Mate Valkusz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ernesto Escobedo | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Mate Valkusz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ernesto Escobedo | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Mate Valkusz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Ernesto Escobedo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Mate Valkusz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ernesto Escobedo | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Mate Valkusz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ernesto Escobedo | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Mate Valkusz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
4-3 | Mate Valkusz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ernesto Escobedo | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ernesto Escobedo vs. Mate Valkusz - H2H matches
02.10.18 | 1st round | Ernesto Escobedo | Mate Valkusz | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | Monterrey Challenger | Hard |
Ernesto Escobedo form & Mate Valkusz form
Ernesto Escobedo - last matches
Acapulco Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Cuernavaca Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 6-75, 6-73 | match details | |
Mexico City - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Oliver Crawford | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 7-63, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Bakersfield - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Brandon Holt | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. August Holmgren | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ryan Dickerson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Antreas Djakouris | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 7-67, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Jordan Thompson | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. August Holmgren | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Elmer Moller | 7-5, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Orlando Luz | 7-67, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Max Houkes | 6-3, 4-3, Max Houkes - retired | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Aboian | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 q 1 | vs. Andrew Fenty | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Shinji Hazawa | 6-5, - Ernesto Escobedo - retired | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. James Kent Trotter | 6-2, 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Zapopan - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/2 | vs. Ignacio Buse | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ryan Seggerman | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Juan Sebastian Gomez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ryuhei Azuma | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Charleston Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Oliver Crawford | 4-6, 1-2, - Ernesto Escobedo - retired | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Denis Kudla | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Bernard Tomic | 6-3, 5-7, 7-63 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Pedro Rodenas | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Justin Boulais | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Yi Zhou | 7-67, 7-5 | match details |
Mate Valkusz - last matches
Estoril - Clay | ||||
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jaime Faria | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 6-3, 6-72, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Francisco Comesana | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 7-60, 6-4 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 5-7, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Calvin Hemery | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hugo Grenier | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 4-6, 6-713 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Billy Harris | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 6-75, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Michal Krajci | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 6-3, 6-74, - Mate Valkusz - retired | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 7-612, 6-3 | match details | |
26.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zsombor Piros | Zsombor Piros - walk over | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Terence Atmane | 2-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
Poznan Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bratislava 1 - Clay | ||||
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jerome Kym | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prostejov Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Machac | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 6-3, 6-76, 6-3 | match details |