MATCH
23.06.14 | 1st round | Ernests Gulbis | Jurgen Zopp | 7-67, 7-5, 7-610 | London | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Ernests Gulbis | Jurgen Zopp | |
1st SERVE % | 70/113 (62%) | 77/125 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 64/70 (91%) | 57/77 (74%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/43 (44%) | 28/48 (58%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/2 (100%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/130 (31%) | 30/121 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 123/243 (51%) | 115/246 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 5 |
ACES | 22 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ernests Gulbis vs. Jurgen Zopp - H2H matches
23.06.14 | 1st round | Ernests Gulbis | Jurgen Zopp | 7-67, 7-5, 7-610 | match details | London | Grass |
19.09.13 | 2nd round | Ernests Gulbis | Jurgen Zopp | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | St. Petersburg | I. hard |
Ernests Gulbis form & Jurgen Zopp form
Ernests Gulbis - last matches
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.23 | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 6-1, 2-6, 7-62 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
26.01.23 2nd round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 7-66, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.23 qual. | vs. Tibo Colson | 2-6, 0-3, - Ernests Gulbis - retired | match details | |
23.01.23 q 1 | vs. Charles Broom | 1-6, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.23 qual. | vs. Christian Harrison | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 6-1, 0-0, Gabriel Decamps - retired | match details | |
Vilnus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Mate Valkusz | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
25.09.22 q 1 | vs. Ugo Humbert | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
San Marino - Clay | ||||
08.08.22 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
Cordenons Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.08.22 2nd round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 3-6, 0-2, - Ernests Gulbis - retired | match details | |
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Zug Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.07.22 fin | vs. Dominic Stricker | 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.07.22 1/2 | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
29.07.22 1/4 | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Gianluca Mager | 6-74, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.07.22 qual. | vs. Yshai Oliel | 0-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Anton Matusevich | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Trieste Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
18.07.22 qual. | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.07.22 q 1 | vs. Jonathan Eysseric | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Braunschweig Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.07.22 qual. | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
03.07.22 q 1 | vs. Evan King | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Milan Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.06.22 2nd round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 3-6, 2-4, - Ernests Gulbis - retired | match details | |
20.06.22 1st round | vs. Julian Lenz | 5-7, 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
Parma Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.06.22 qual. | vs. Michael Geerts | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.06.22 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Perugia Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.06.22 q 1 | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 6-76, 0-4, - Ernests Gulbis - retired | match details |
Jurgen Zopp - last matches
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.03.22 Rubber 1 | vs. Clement Mainguy | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - I. hard | ||||
04.11.20 1st round | vs. Karlis Ozolins | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
19.10.20 qual. | vs. Lewie Lane | 7-63, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
M25 Prague - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Jaroslav Pospisil | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Caslano - Clay | ||||
31.08.20 q 1 | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 7-64, 5-7, 6-10 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.09.19 1st round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Irpin - Clay | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Artem Smirnov | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Vladimir Ivanov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
L'Aquila Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.08.19 3rd round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
20.08.19 2nd round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
19.08.19 1st round | vs. Tom Jomby | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Augsburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.08.19 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.08.19 1st round | vs. Aleksandre Metreveli | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Sopot Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.08.19 3rd round | vs. Paolo Lorenzi | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.07.19 2nd round | vs. Ivan Nedelko | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Tampere Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 2nd round | vs. Ivan Nedelko | 2-6, 7-62, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
21.07.19 fin | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.07.19 1/2 | vs. Nikita Mashtakov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 7-68, 6-2 | match details | |
18.07.19 1st round | vs. Andrey Uvarov | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Kenneth Raisma | 6-72, 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Quentin Halys | 6-74, 6-72 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
15.06.19 q 1 | vs. Aljaz Bedene | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - Grass | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Paul Jubb | 7-67, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Yannick Maden | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.05.19 3rd round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.05.19 2nd round | vs. Tiago Cacao | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.05.19 2nd round | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 5-7, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
Tunis Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.04.19 2nd round | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 4-6, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
St. Brieuc - I. hard | ||||
27.03.19 2nd round | vs. Mikael Torpegaard | 6-2, 1-6, 1-6 | match details |