MATCH
15.09.17 | 1/4 | Evan Furness | Lucas Catarina | 4-6, 6-3, 7-65 | Great Britain | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Evan Furness | Lucas Catarina | |
1st SERVE % | 69/102 (68%) | 55/99 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 41/69 (59%) | 31/55 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/33 (39%) | 17/44 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 9/15 (60%) | 8/13 (62%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 51/99 (52%) | 48/102 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 105/201 (52%) | 96/201 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Evan Furness vs. Lucas Catarina - H2H matches
15.11.20 | fin | Evan Furness | Lucas Catarina | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | M15 Heraklion | Hard |
08.11.20 | fin | Evan Furness | Lucas Catarina | 6-1, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | M15 Heraklion | Hard |
29.10.20 | 2nd round | Evan Furness | Lucas Catarina | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | M15 Heraklion | Hard |
22.09.20 | 1st round | Lucas Catarina | Evan Furness | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | M15 Castelo | Hard |
15.09.17 | 1/4 | Evan Furness | Lucas Catarina | 4-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | Great Britain | Hard |
Evan Furness form & Lucas Catarina form
Evan Furness - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 7-67, Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nikola Milojevic | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Daniel Michalski | 1-6, 7-5, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 6-3, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Turriziani Alvarez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Pedro Araujo | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 3-4, - Evan Furness - retired | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Antoine Hoang | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amaury Raynel | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 6-2, 6-75, 7-5 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Emilien Voisin | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. William Jucha | 6-4, 6-76, 6-1 | match details | |
Prague 2 - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 6-76, - Evan Furness - retired | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Gael Monfils | 3-6, 0-2, - Evan Furness - retired | match details | |
Oeiras 3 - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Steven Diez | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Split Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 4-6, 0-4, - Evan Furness - retired | match details | |
St. Brieuc - I. hard | ||||
25.03.23 1/2 | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Harold Mayot | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Jurgen Briand | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.23 1/2 | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Lucas Catarina - last matches
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 | vs. Emilio Gomez | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Haren - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Bolla | 6-4, 5-7, - Lucas Catarina - retired | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 7-62, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Ben Jones | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Rosario - Clay | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-3, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Rafael Tosetto | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Villalon | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kalmar - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 fin | vs. Max Dahlin | 6-1, 3-6, 7-612 | match details | |
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Niels Visker | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Oskar Jansson | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Eriksson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Adam Svensson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Varnamo - Clay | ||||
12.05.23 1/4 | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Tibo Colson | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
08.04.23 q 1 | vs. Ugo Humbert | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
26.03.23 fin | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.23 1/2 | vs. Elmer Moller | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Ron Ellouck | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Ioannis Xilas | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
19.03.23 fin | vs. Francois Musitelli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.23 1/2 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Preston Brown | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
11.03.23 1/2 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-0, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |