MATCH
07.09.16 | 2nd round | Evan Song | Ram Kapach | 7-64, 6-2 | Israel F11 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Evan Song | Ram Kapach | |
1st SERVE % | 43/60 (72%) | 40/61 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/43 (77%) | 28/40 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/17 (65%) | 8/21 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/3 (100%) | 1/8 (13%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/61 (41%) | 16/60 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/121 (57%) | 52/121 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Izrael
28.01.97, 27 years
12.460 $
28.01.97, 27 years
12.460 $
Evan Song vs. Ram Kapach - H2H matches
07.09.16 | 2nd round | Evan Song | Ram Kapach | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | Israel F11 | Hard |
Evan Song form & Ram Kapach form
Evan Song - last matches
Las Vegas - Hard | ||||
24.10.21 q 1 | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.09.21 qual. | vs. Evan King | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.21 q 1 | vs. Duckhee Lee | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Cary 2 - Hard | ||||
13.09.21 qual. | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 4-6, 7-5, 4-3, Yusuke Takahashi - retired | match details | |
M25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Matias Soto | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Pensacola - Clay | ||||
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.03.21 1st round | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.21 qual. | vs. Dennis Novikov | 6-3, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. James Hopper | 6-1, 6-73, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Las - Hard | ||||
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Alfredo Perez | 6-2, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
05.03.20 1st round | vs. Isaiah Strode | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.02.20 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 3-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.02.20 2nd round | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.02.20 1st round | vs. Boris Arias | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Launceston Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.02.20 1st round | vs. Borna Gojo | 0-6, 7-67, 5-7 | match details | |
Burnie Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 2nd round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.01.20 1st round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 6-2, 7-67 | match details | |
Ann Arbor - I. hard | ||||
06.01.20 1st round | vs. Alen Avidzba | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.19 3rd round | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
13.11.19 2nd round | vs. Kevin King | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
12.11.19 1st round | vs. William Blumberg | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Malibu - Hard | ||||
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Collin Altamirano | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Evan Zhu | 6-2, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 6-73, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Brayden Schnur | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Michael Redlicki | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Oscar Mesquida Berg | 5-7, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Las Vegas - Hard | ||||
14.10.19 1st round | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Claremont - Hard | ||||
12.10.19 1/2 | vs. Liam Broady | 5-7, 3-6 | match details |
Ram Kapach - last matches
Israel F14 - Hard | ||||
15.10.18 1st round | vs. Jakub Paul | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
14.10.18 qual. | vs. Alec Deckers | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.10.18 q 1 | vs. Yam Ziv | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Israel F13 - Hard | ||||
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Joshua Luck | 6-76, 0-2, - Ram Kapach - retired | match details | |
08.10.18 qual. | vs. Omer Yeshaya | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
07.10.18 q 2 | vs. Noam Perets | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.10.18 q 1 | vs. Yaron Guberman | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Israel F12 - Hard | ||||
05.10.18 1/4 | vs. Ben Patael | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.10.18 2nd round | vs. Yannai Barkai | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Peter Kobelt | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Israel F11 - Hard | ||||
27.06.18 1st round | vs. Aron Hiltzik | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Israel F10 - Hard | ||||
20.06.18 2nd round | vs. Conor Berg | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Tigre Hank | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Israel F9 - Hard | ||||
09.06.18 q 1 | vs. Barnaby Smith | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Israel F8 - Hard | ||||
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Yannick Jankovits | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
04.06.18 qual. | vs. Nevo Gabriely | 6-3, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 2 | vs. Omer Touchmair | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Israel F6 - Hard | ||||
09.05.18 1st round | vs. Mor Bulis | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Israel F4 - Hard | ||||
23.04.18 q 2 | vs. Roee Benya | 6-3, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Israel F14 - Hard | ||||
25.10.17 2nd round | vs. Winston Lin | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.17 1st round | vs. Omer Touchmair | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.17 q 2 | vs. Guy Michelevitz | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
23.10.17 qual. | vs. Iftah Yavetz | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Israel F13 - Hard | ||||
19.10.17 1/4 | vs. Christopher Heyman | 0-6, - Ram Kapach - retired | match details | |
18.10.17 2nd round | vs. Dekel Bar | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
17.10.17 1st round | vs. Guy Dagan | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
16.10.17 q 1 | vs. Omer Touchmair | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.17 q 2 | vs. Guy Michelevitz | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.10.17 qual. | vs. Daniel Entelis | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Portugal F18 - Hard | ||||
30.08.17 1st round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 2-6, 2-4, - Ram Kapach - retired | match details |