MATCH
15.05.18 | 1st round | Facundo Juarez | Martins Podzus | 6-2, 6-3 | Poland F3 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Facundo Juarez | Martins Podzus | |
1st SERVE % | 31/39 (79%) | 32/53 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/31 (77%) | 14/32 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 11/21 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/53 (53%) | 10/39 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/92 (62%) | 35/92 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Facundo Juarez | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Martins Podzus | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Facundo Juarez | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Martins Podzus | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Facundo Juarez | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Martins Podzus | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
5-1 | Martins Podzus | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
5-2 | Martins Podzus | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Facundo Juarez | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Martins Podzus | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Facundo Juarez | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Martins Podzus | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Facundo Juarez | 3-1 | |
0-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Martins Podzus | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Facundo Juarez | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
Facundo Juarez | 5-2 | |
5-3 | Martins Podzus | |
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Facundo Juarez vs. Martins Podzus - H2H matches
15.05.18 | 1st round | Facundo Juarez | Martins Podzus | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Poland F3 | Clay |
02.05.18 | 2nd round | Martins Podzus | Facundo Juarez | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Poland F1 | Clay |
Facundo Juarez form & Martins Podzus form
Facundo Juarez - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Alexandru Cristian Dumitru | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 fin | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 3-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
13.04.24 1/2 | vs. Markus Molder | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. John Sperle | 1-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Mert Alkaya | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gonzalo Lama | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Lajeado - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Valerio Aboian | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Juan Estevez | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Farjat | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Todi Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Pescara - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 1/4 | vs. Luciano Carraro | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Massimo Giunta | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Gianluca Di Nicola | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Xativa - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Stijn Slump | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Denia - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 6-4, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Michiel De Krom | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Mikel Martinez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Gandia - Clay | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Pedro Rodenas | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Gerard Planelles Ripoll | 4-1, Gerard Planelles Ripoll - retired | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Valerio Perruzza | 6-1, 4-0, Valerio Perruzza - retired | match details | |
San Benedetto - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Meduri | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
Troyes Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Calvin Hemery | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Joao Domingues | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Arlon - Clay | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Maxime Mora | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Martins Podzus - last matches
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
23.09.21 2nd round | vs. Pavel Nejedly | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.09.21 1st round | vs. Vojtech Vlkovsky | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Zilina - Clay | ||||
02.09.21 2nd round | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Milos Karol | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Poznan - Clay | ||||
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Igor Ribeiro Marcondes | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Aristotelis Thanos | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Kottingbrunn - Clay | ||||
22.07.21 2nd round | vs. Bogdan Ionut Apostol | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Ronan Joncour | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
16.07.21 2nd round | vs. Filip Misolic | 6-3, 6-75, 5-10 | match details | |
14.07.21 1st round | vs. Yan Sabanin | 7-65, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Novomoskovsk - Clay | ||||
04.06.21 1/4 | vs. Matias Zukas | 1-4, - Martins Podzus - retired | match details | |
04.06.21 2nd round | vs. Marat Deviatiarov | Marat Deviatiarov - walk over | match details | |
03.06.21 1st round | vs. Nikita Mashtakov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Novomoskovsk - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Nikita Mashtakov | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Hanwen Li | 6-72, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.03.21 1/4 | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.21 2nd round | vs. Alessandro Pecci | 7-68, 6-2 | match details | |
03.03.21 1st round | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.21 fin | vs. Paul Jubb | 2-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.21 1/2 | vs. Robert Strombachs | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
26.02.21 1/4 | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 2-6, 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
25.02.21 2nd round | vs. Edoardo Eremin | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
24.02.21 1st round | vs. Omni Kumar | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.02.21 2nd round | vs. Robert Strombachs | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.02.21 1st round | vs. Karlo Cubelic | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.02.21 1st round | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.02.21 1st round | vs. Marko Miladinovic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.10.20 1/4 | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 2-6, - Martins Podzus - retired | match details | |
22.10.20 2nd round | vs. Arjun Kadhe | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
21.10.20 1st round | vs. Terence Atmane | 6-1, 5-7, 6-4 | match details |