MATCH
16.05.18 | 2nd round | Fajing Sun | Xin Gao | 6-3, 6-3 | China F6 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Fajing Sun | Xin Gao | |
1st SERVE % | 33/47 (70%) | 30/60 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/33 (82%) | 20/30 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/14 (79%) | 12/30 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/60 (47%) | 9/47 (19%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/107 (62%) | 41/107 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES | 7 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Xin Gao | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Fajing Sun | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Xin Gao | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
3-0 | Xin Gao | |
0-0, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
3-1 | Xin Gao | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Fajing Sun | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Xin Gao | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Xin Gao | |
5-3 | Xin Gao | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Xin Gao | |
1-0 | Xin Gao | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Fajing Sun | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Xin Gao | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Fajing Sun | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
Fajing Sun | 3-2 | |
Fajing Sun | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Fajing Sun | 4-3 | |
0-0, 40-A[BP] | ||
Fajing Sun | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Fajing Sun vs. Xin Gao - H2H matches
08.05.19 | 1st round | Fajing Sun | Xin Gao | 6-1, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | M25 Wuhan | Hard |
16.05.18 | 2nd round | Fajing Sun | Xin Gao | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | China F6 | Hard |
24.05.16 | 1st round | Xin Gao | Fajing Sun | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | China F8 | Hard |
22.06.15 | 1st round | Xin Gao | Fajing Sun | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | China F8 | Hard |
Fajing Sun form & Xin Gao form
Fajing Sun - last matches
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lucas Poullain | Lucas Poullain - walk over | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Louis Larue | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Villena - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sergio Callejon Hernando | 6-4, 6-77, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Diego Fernandez Flores | 6-2, 2-1, Diego Fernandez Flores - retired | match details | |
M15 Villena - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Diego Fernandez Flores | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Nick Hardt | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yunseong Chung | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Chukang Wang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 7-61, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alex Bolt | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Rodrigo Pacheco Mendez | 7-5, 6-72, 1-1, - Fajing Sun - retired | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 6-75, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Terence Atmane | 6-4, 6-71, 6-79 | match details | |
Zhuhai Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jason Jung | 3-6, 6-3, 6-74 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Jose Statham | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Yinchuan - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 fin | vs. Jie Cui | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Yan Bai | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jimmy Yang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Ray Ho | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Anning - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 fin | vs. Jie Cui | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.08.23 1/2 | vs. Rigele Te | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Xin Gao - last matches
M25+H Mulhouse - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Yinchuan - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Duckhee Lee | - Xin Gao - walk over | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Jiayang Dong | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Linang Xiao | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.02.23 q 2 | vs. Jakub Katuch | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Stefan Frljanic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Anro Nel | 4-6, 0-3, - Xin Gao - retired | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.02.23 q 2 | vs. Mario Gonzalez Fernandez | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Alexey Dubinin | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.01.23 q 2 | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.01.23 q 1 | vs. Danila Budov | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 0-3, - Xin Gao - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Maximus Jones | 6-1, 4-6, - Xin Gao - retired | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Jordan Smith | 6-3, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Egor Tsarapkin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.05.22 2nd round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Max Benaim | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Skander Mansouri | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.04.22 q 1 | vs. Jake Bhangdia | 5-7, 6-3, 4-10 | match details | |
Shenzhen Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Bruno Sant'Anna | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Liuzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.10.19 1st round | vs. Sidharth Rawat | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ningboo Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.10.19 1st round | vs. Tsung-Hua Yang | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Chengdu - Hard | ||||
21.09.19 q 1 | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.09.19 1st round | vs. Collin Altamirano | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Jinan Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.09.19 1st round | vs. Yecong He | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Donostia - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 qual. | vs. Alejandro Garcia | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Santander - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Vigo - Clay | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Arthur Reymond | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Canas Garcia | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Vogau - Clay | ||||
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Jaroslav Pospisil | 1-6, 6-74 | match details |