MATCH
19.06.19 | 1st round | Fajing Sun | Ye Cong Mo | 3-2, - retired | M25 Hengyang | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Fajing Sun | Ye Cong Mo | |
1st SERVE % | 22/34 (65%) | 8/19 (42%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 14/22 (64%) | 6/8 (75%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 6/11 (55%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 7/19 (37%) | 14/34 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 27/53 (51%) | 26/53 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ye Cong Mo | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Fajing Sun | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Ye Cong Mo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Fajing Sun | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Ye Cong Mo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Fajing Sun | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Fajing Sun vs. Ye Cong Mo - H2H matches
28.06.19 | 1st round | Fajing Sun | Ye Cong Mo | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | M25 Yinchuan | Hard |
19.06.19 | 1st round | Fajing Sun | Ye Cong Mo | 3-2, Ye Cong Mo - retired | match details | M25 Hengyang | Hard |
Fajing Sun form & Ye Cong Mo form
Fajing Sun - last matches
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Jules Marie | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Fery | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.04.24 qual. | vs. Paul Jubb | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lucas Poullain | Lucas Poullain - walk over | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Louis Larue | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Villena - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sergio Callejon Hernando | 6-4, 6-77, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Diego Fernandez Flores | 6-2, 2-1, Diego Fernandez Flores - retired | match details | |
M15 Villena - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Diego Fernandez Flores | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Nick Hardt | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yunseong Chung | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Chukang Wang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 7-61, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alex Bolt | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Rodrigo Pacheco Mendez | 7-5, 6-72, 1-1, - Fajing Sun - retired | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 6-75, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Terence Atmane | 6-4, 6-71, 6-79 | match details | |
Zhuhai Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jason Jung | 3-6, 6-3, 6-74 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Jose Statham | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Yinchuan - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 fin | vs. Jie Cui | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Yan Bai | 7-5, 6-0 | match details |
Ye Cong Mo - last matches
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 7-5, 3-5, - Ye Cong Mo - retired | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Zhao Zhao | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Jie Cui | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Egor Agafonov | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Luca Wiedenmann | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Colombo | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Dominik Palan | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Aoran Wang | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Markos Kalovelonis | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 7-64, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Andy Murray | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Fitriadi M Rifqi | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Weitao Xu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Duckhee Lee | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Yinchuan - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jie Cui | 6-4, 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Wai Yu Kai | 3-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Baotou - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Rigele Te | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jimmy Yang | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Rui Ning Huang | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Anning - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 4-6, 0-3, - Ye Cong Mo - retired | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Xiaoyin Yang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Fuzhou - Hard | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Xiaofei Wang | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Xing Dao Chen | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Kyle Lok Yin Tang | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Shanghai - Hard | ||||
15.07.23 1/2 | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Jeremy Jin | 6-0, 3-6, 6-1 | match details |