MATCH
04.08.14 | 1st round | Feliciano Lopez | Roberto Bautista Agut | 7-67, 6-3 | Toronto | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Feliciano Lopez | Roberto Bautista Agut | |
1st SERVE % | 42/72 (58%) | 44/66 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/42 (74%) | 31/44 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/30 (67%) | 11/22 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/6 (33%) | 1/8 (13%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/66 (36%) | 21/72 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 75/138 (54%) | 63/138 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 13 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Feliciano Lopez vs. Roberto Bautista Agut - H2H matches
21.01.20 | 1st round | Roberto Bautista Agut | Feliciano Lopez | 6-2, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Melbourne | Hard |
18.04.18 | 2nd round | Roberto Bautista Agut | Feliciano Lopez | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | Monte-Carlo | Clay |
04.05.16 | 2nd round | Roberto Bautista Agut | Feliciano Lopez | 6-3, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | Madrid | Clay |
15.03.16 | 3rd round | Feliciano Lopez | Roberto Bautista Agut | 7-65, 6-710, 6-4 | match details | Indian Wells | Hard |
04.08.14 | 1st round | Feliciano Lopez | Roberto Bautista Agut | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | Toronto | Hard |
Feliciano Lopez form & Roberto Bautista Agut form
Feliciano Lopez - last matches
Mallorca - Grass | ||||
29.06.23 1/4 | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jordan Thompson | 7-66, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
17.06.23 q 1 | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 6-3, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Grass | ||||
12.06.23 1st round | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
18.04.23 1st round | vs. David Goffin | 6-73, 7-64, 0-6 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
01.03.23 2nd round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
27.02.23 1st round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Gijon - I. hard | ||||
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Ilya Ivashka | 3-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Radu Albot | 3-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
Newport - Grass | ||||
12.07.22 1st round | vs. Jiri Vesely | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 2-6, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Mallorca - Grass | ||||
20.06.22 1st round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-73, 6-73 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
12.06.22 qual. | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 3-6, 7-63, 6-78 | match details | |
11.06.22 q 1 | vs. Bradley Klahn | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Grass | ||||
06.06.22 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
17.05.22 q 1 | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
19.04.22 1st round | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Madrid Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.04.22 1st round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | - | match details | |
Houston - Clay | ||||
05.04.22 1st round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.22 q 1 | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
22.02.22 1st round | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 6-2, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Jordan Thompson | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
30.01.22 q 1 | vs. Ernests Gulbis | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.22 1st round | vs. John Millman | 1-6, 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
28.11.21 Rubber 1 | vs. Andrey Rublev | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.11.21 Rubber 1 | vs. Roberto Quiroz | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.11.21 1/4 | vs. Radu Albot | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
17.11.21 2nd round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details |
Roberto Bautista Agut - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 7-62, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Emilio Nava | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Tomas Machac | 7-65, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Hugo Grenier | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Karen Khachanov | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Ben Shelton | 2-6, 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Fabio Fognini | 6-3, 6-78, 6-73 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 3-6, 6-3, 6-74 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 7-69, 6-72, 7-65 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 5-7, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Elias Ymer | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Billy Harris | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Gstaad - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 6-74, 6-73 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 6-2, 6-77, 7-64, 4-6, 5-7 | match details |