MATCH
30.10.20 | 1/4 | Felix Corwin | Vladyslav Orlov | 1-6, 7-65, 6-4 | M15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Felix Corwin | Vladyslav Orlov | |
1st SERVE % | 87/139 (63%) | 65/106 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 55/87 (63%) | 39/65 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/52 (37%) | 21/41 (51%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 5/26 (19%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 46/106 (43%) | 65/139 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 120/245 (49%) | 125/245 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 12 | 1 |
ACES | 5 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Felix Corwin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Vladyslav Orlov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Felix Corwin | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Vladyslav Orlov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Felix Corwin | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Vladyslav Orlov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Felix Corwin | 1-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Vladyslav Orlov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Felix Corwin | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Vladyslav Orlov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Felix Corwin | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-3 | Vladyslav Orlov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Felix Corwin | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Vladyslav Orlov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Felix Corwin | 2-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-5 | Vladyslav Orlov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Felix Corwin | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-5 | Vladyslav Orlov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Felix Corwin | 5-6 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-6 | Vladyslav Orlov | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 4-0, 4-1, 5-1, 4-3, 5-3, 5-4, 6-4, 6-5 | ||
7-65 |
3 | ||
Felix Corwin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Vladyslav Orlov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Felix Corwin | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Vladyslav Orlov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Felix Corwin | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Vladyslav Orlov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Felix Corwin | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Vladyslav Orlov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Felix Corwin | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Vladyslav Orlov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Felix Corwin vs. Vladyslav Orlov - H2H matches
30.10.20 | 1/4 | Felix Corwin | Vladyslav Orlov | 1-6, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | M15 Sharm | Hard |
Felix Corwin form & Vladyslav Orlov form
Felix Corwin - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Joel Schwaerzler | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anthony Genov | 7-65, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Filip Duda | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Tristan Mccormick | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. William Grant | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Ivan Marrero Curbelo | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Dian Nedev | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tristan Mccormick | 1-5, Tristan Mccormick - retired | match details | |
M25 Wesley - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Patrick Maloney | 2-6, 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 East - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Bjorn Swenson | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
12.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jacob Brumm | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.11.23 1/2 | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 2nd round | vs. Evan Bynoe | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Jeremy Jin | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. James Connel | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Karl Poling | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Will Mayew | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Matthew Segura | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Morelia - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/2 | vs. Johan Alexander Rodriguez | 2-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Drew Van Orderlain | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Gerardo Lopez Villasenor | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jake Van Emburgh | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Adhithya Ganesan | 6-0, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Albuquerque - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. William Grant | 4-6, 6-3, 6-74 | match details |
Vladyslav Orlov - last matches
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15+H Bagnoles - Clay | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Andrea Picchione | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Rayane Oumaouche | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Eero Vasa | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Oliver Tarvet | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Omni Kumar | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Fantini | 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Brar Navraj Singh Nav | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Kalaburagi - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Manish Sureshkumar | 3-6, 0-2, - Vladyslav Orlov - retired | match details | |
M25 Mumbai - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Siddharth Vishwakarma | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Arthur Gea | 4-6, 0-2, - Vladyslav Orlov - retired | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Francesco Forti | 7-63, 7-62 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Peter Heller | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Orel Kimhi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Francesco Forti | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Dax Donders | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jonas Trinker | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Oliver Ojakaar | 1-2, Oliver Ojakaar - retired | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 4-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Arjun Kadhe | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jaka Protic Zakelj | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Marko Topo | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Shayan Najam | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 5-7, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 5-7, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
14.09.23 | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 7-5, 3-6, 0-6 | match details |