MATCH
12.10.15 | 2nd round | Finn Tearney | Thomas Fancutt | 6-3, 6-1 | Australia F8 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Finn Tearney | Thomas Fancutt | |
1st SERVE % | 23/49 (47%) | 30/53 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/23 (96%) | 19/30 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/26 (38%) | 4/23 (17%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/53 (57%) | 17/49 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/102 (61%) | 40/102 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Finn Tearney vs. Thomas Fancutt - H2H matches
27.09.16 | 1st round | Finn Tearney | Thomas Fancutt | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Australia F6 | Hard |
09.11.15 | 2nd round | Finn Tearney | Thomas Fancutt | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | Australia F10 | Hard |
12.10.15 | 2nd round | Finn Tearney | Thomas Fancutt | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Australia F8 | Hard |
Finn Tearney form & Thomas Fancutt form
Finn Tearney - last matches
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
06.03.20 Rubber 1 | vs. Jordi Munoz-Abreu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Te - Hard | ||||
02.01.20 2nd round | vs. George Stoupe | - | match details | |
31.12.19 1st round | vs. Anton Shepp | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Ye Cong Mo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
06.06.19 2nd round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Ching Ho Sunny Yue | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
28.05.19 1st round | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Harry Bourchier | 0-3, - Finn Tearney - retired | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Rishab Agarwal | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Bolton - I. hard | ||||
01.04.19 qual. | vs. Quentin Gueydan | 6-2, 6-72, 3-10 | match details | |
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Matthew Clegg | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Quinta - Hard | ||||
22.03.19 1/4 | vs. Evan Hoyt | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.19 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Gomez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Peter Goldsteiner | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Portimao - Hard | ||||
16.03.19 1/2 | vs. Tiago Cacao | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.03.19 1/4 | vs. Henry Craig | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
14.03.19 2nd round | vs. Frederico Gil | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.19 1st round | vs. Johan Nikles | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Vale - Hard | ||||
24.02.19 fin | vs. Jacob Grills | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
23.02.19 1/2 | vs. Johan Nikles | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
22.02.19 1/4 | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.02.19 2nd round | vs. Ricardo Ojeda Lara | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.19 1st round | vs. Paul Oosterbaan | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Barnstaple - I. hard | ||||
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Jack Findel-Hawkins | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.02.19 qual. | vs. Danylo Kalenichenko | 6-1, 2-6, 8-10 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
05.01.19 q 1 | vs. Thomas Fabbiano | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Jinan Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.08.17 1st round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 0-1, - Finn Tearney - retired | match details | |
Chengdu Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.07.17 q 2 | vs. Su Hao Zhong | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Gatineau Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.07.17 qual. | vs. Mikael Torpegaard | 2-5, - Finn Tearney - retired | match details | |
16.07.17 q 2 | vs. Antoine Leduc | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |
Thomas Fancutt - last matches
Tallahassee Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Leonid Sheyngezikht | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Etienne Niyigena | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Matias Soto | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Colin Markes | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Matias Soto | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 7-5, 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Marek Jaloviec | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 5-7, 7-68, 6-74 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Kody Pearson | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Emile Hudd | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Shintaro Imai | 6-1, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alexander Klintcharov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 3-6, 2-3, - Thomas Fancutt - retired | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jayden Court | 6-73, 6-77 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Tai Sach | 7-5, 6-77, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Jeremy Beale | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Scott Jones | 3-6, 1-2, - Thomas Fancutt - retired | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
29.07.23 1/2 | vs. Luke Saville | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Daisuke Sumizawa | 3-6, 7-62, 6-3 | match details |