MATCH
03.10.20 | 1/2 | Francisco Cerundolo | Duje Ajdukovic | 6-72, 6-4, 6-3 | Split Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Francisco Cerundolo | Duje Ajdukovic | |
1st SERVE % | 83/108 (77%) | 70/106 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 52/83 (63%) | 42/70 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/25 (40%) | 16/36 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/20 (35%) | 4/10 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 48/106 (45%) | 46/108 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 110/214 (51%) | 104/214 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Francisco Cerundolo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Duje Ajdukovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40 | ||
Francisco Cerundolo | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-2 | Duje Ajdukovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Francisco Cerundolo | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-3 | Duje Ajdukovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Francisco Cerundolo | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-4 | Duje Ajdukovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Francisco Cerundolo | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-5 | Duje Ajdukovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Francisco Cerundolo | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Duje Ajdukovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Francisco Cerundolo | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 0-2, 0-3, 0-4, 0-5, 0-6, 1-6, 2-6 | ||
6-72 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Duje Ajdukovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Francisco Cerundolo | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Duje Ajdukovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Francisco Cerundolo | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Duje Ajdukovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Francisco Cerundolo | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Duje Ajdukovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Francisco Cerundolo | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Duje Ajdukovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Francisco Cerundolo | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Duje Ajdukovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Francisco Cerundolo | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Duje Ajdukovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Francisco Cerundolo | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Duje Ajdukovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Francisco Cerundolo | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-3 | Duje Ajdukovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Francisco Cerundolo | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Duje Ajdukovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Francisco Cerundolo vs. Duje Ajdukovic - H2H matches
03.10.20 | 1/2 | Francisco Cerundolo | Duje Ajdukovic | 6-72, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Split Challenger | Clay |
Francisco Cerundolo form & Duje Ajdukovic form
Francisco Cerundolo - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 3rd round | vs. Karen Khachanov | 1-6, 7-5, 6-75 | match details | |
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 7-62, 6-72, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Ben Shelton | 6-75, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 6-2, 3-1, Alexander Shevchenko - retired | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Baez | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Francisco Comesana | 6-1, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Dmitry Popko | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 6-75, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 3rd round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Casper Ruud | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Gael Monfils | 4-6, 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 4th round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
08.10.23 3rd round | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
06.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 7-64, 7-65 | match details | |
Vancouver - I. hard | ||||
22.09.23 | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 6-1, 6-76, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jiri Vesely | 6-75, 2-6, 6-3, 6-2, 6-76 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Zachary Svajda | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tommy Paul | 6-72, 7-62, 3-6 | match details |
Duje Ajdukovic - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-4, 6-72, 6-75 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Zachary Svajda | 6-2, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Adam Walton | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Boyer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 5-7, 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Moez Echargui | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.02.24 | vs. Joris De Loore | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Harold Mayot | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Maxime Cressy | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Dino Prizmic | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Matteo Gigante | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 6-76, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 7-5, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 7-65, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-0, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Menelaos Efstathiou | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/4 | vs. August Holmgren | 5-7, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |