MATCH
19.09.18 | 2nd round | Franco Agamenone | Francisco Comesana | 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 | Argentina F6 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Franco Agamenone | Francisco Comesana | |
1st SERVE % | 73/100 (73%) | 66/94 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 41/73 (56%) | 36/66 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/27 (37%) | 11/28 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 7/17 (41%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 47/94 (50%) | 49/100 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 98/194 (51%) | 96/194 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Franco Agamenone | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Francisco Comesana | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Franco Agamenone | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Francisco Comesana | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
0-4 | Francisco Comesana | |
0-5 | Francisco Comesana | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Franco Agamenone | 1-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Franco Agamenone | 2-5 | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Francisco Comesana | |
0-1 | Francisco Comesana | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Franco Agamenone | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-2 | Francisco Comesana | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Franco Agamenone | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Francisco Comesana | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Franco Agamenone | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Francisco Comesana | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Franco Agamenone | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-5 | Francisco Comesana | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Franco Agamenone | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Francisco Comesana | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
7-5 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Francisco Comesana | |
0-1 | Francisco Comesana | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Franco Agamenone | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Francisco Comesana | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Franco Agamenone | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Francisco Comesana | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Franco Agamenone | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Francisco Comesana | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Franco Agamenone | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Francisco Comesana | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Franco Agamenone vs. Francisco Comesana - H2H matches
23.08.22 | q 1 | Franco Agamenone | Francisco Comesana | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | New York | Hard |
19.09.18 | 2nd round | Franco Agamenone | Francisco Comesana | 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | Argentina F6 | Clay |
Franco Agamenone form & Francisco Comesana form
Franco Agamenone - last matches
Rome Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.04.24 1st round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 6-74, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Oeiras 3 - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 2nd round | vs. Dennis Novak | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Barletta Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Marcello Serafini | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-3, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 4-6, 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Steven Diez | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Hazem Naow | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mika Lipp | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Edward Winter | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Federico Coria | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Oliver Crawford | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Mariano Navone | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
04.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luka Mikrut | 7-64, 6-3 | match details |
Francisco Comesana - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Oeiras 3 - Clay | ||||
21.04.24 fin | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
20.04.24 1/2 | vs. Jaime Faria | 5-7, 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Elias Ymer | 1-6, 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Florianopolis Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Mateo Barreiros Reyes | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Renzo Olivo | - Francisco Comesana - walk over | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 6-75, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ignacio Buse | 6-1, 5-7, 7-62 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 1-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
11.02.24 qual. | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tomas Barrios Vera | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gianluca Mager | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Joao Fonseca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Mate Valkusz | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Li Tu | 6-71, 7-5, 6-73 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 1-6, - Francisco Comesana - retired | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Mariano Navone | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Rodrigo Pacheco Mendez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Orlando Luz | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |