MATCH
27.10.18 | q 1 | Franco Agamenone | Matthew Segura | 6-2, 6-1 | Guayaquil Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Franco Agamenone | Matthew Segura | |
1st SERVE % | 43/50 (86%) | 23/45 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/43 (67%) | 13/23 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 3/7 (43%) | 4/22 (18%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 1/7 (14%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/45 (62%) | 18/50 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/95 (63%) | 35/95 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
2-0 | Matthew Segura | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Franco Agamenone | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Matthew Segura | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Franco Agamenone | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Matthew Segura | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Franco Agamenone | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Matthew Segura | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Franco Agamenone | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Matthew Segura | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Franco Agamenone | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Matthew Segura | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Franco Agamenone | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Matthew Segura | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
USA
19.09.00, 23 years
19.09.00, 23 years
Franco Agamenone vs. Matthew Segura - H2H matches
27.10.18 | q 1 | Franco Agamenone | Matthew Segura | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Guayaquil Challenger | Clay |
Franco Agamenone form & Matthew Segura form
Franco Agamenone - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-3, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 4-6, 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Steven Diez | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Hazem Naow | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mika Lipp | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Edward Winter | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Federico Coria | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Oliver Crawford | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Mariano Navone | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
04.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luka Mikrut | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Petr Nouza | 5-7, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
Genova Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Matthew Segura - last matches
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Arvid Nordquist | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jake Van Emburgh | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ryan Dickerson | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sunrise - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Andres Andrade | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 q 1 | vs. Obrad Markovski | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Drew Van Orderlain | 6-4, 2-6, 10-12 | match details | |
M25 Wesley - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Kyle Overmyer | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Daniel Azar | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Boca - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 2nd round | vs. Arvid Nordquist | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1st round | vs. Martin Katz | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Felix Corwin | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Orange - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Yi Zhou | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Vero - Clay | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Duarte Vale | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
M15 Sunrise - Clay | ||||
14.04.23 2nd round | vs. Sekou Bangoura | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.04.23 1st round | vs. Mwendwa Mbithi | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Naples - Clay | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Paty | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Sean Daryabeigi | 6-2, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 1 | vs. Chukang Wang | 2-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Gonzalo Bueno | 2-6, 0-3, - Matthew Segura - retired | match details | |
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Bonnaud | 7-5, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
07.02.23 qual. | vs. Lucio Carnevalle | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.23 q 1 | vs. Francisco Tomas Geschwind | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Wesley - Hard | ||||
27.01.23 1/4 | vs. Alfredo Perez | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.01.23 2nd round | vs. Govind Nanda | 2-6, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Sekou Bangoura | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
24.01.23 qual. | vs. Christian Lakoseljac | 6-4, 4-6, 12-10 | match details | |
23.01.23 q 1 | vs. Aidan Borosko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Boca - Clay | ||||
14.11.22 q 1 | vs. Michael Shabaz | 3-6, 6-4, 3-10 | match details | |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.10.22 q 1 | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Vero - Clay | ||||
27.04.22 1st round | vs. John Mcnally | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |