MATCH
17.05.16 | 1st round | Franco Feitt | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | Algeria F2 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Franco Feitt | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | |
1st SERVE % | 81/91 (89%) | 82/101 (81%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 48/81 (59%) | 44/82 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 7/19 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 2/11 (18%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 50/101 (50%) | 36/91 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 105/192 (55%) | 87/192 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
Argentina
03.09.92, 31 years
33.167 $
03.09.92, 31 years
33.167 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Franco Feitt vs. Nicolas Alvarez Varona - H2H matches
17.05.16 | 1st round | Franco Feitt | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | Algeria F2 | Clay |
Franco Feitt form & Nicolas Alvarez Varona form
Franco Feitt - last matches
M15 Valldoreix - Clay | ||||
09.11.20 q 1 | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Mauricio Echazu | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Paguera - Clay | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Gregorio Cordonnier | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Lucas Bouquet | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Facundo Juarez | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Giulio Colacioppo | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Andrea Del Federico | 0-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Facundo Juarez | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Egill Sigurdsson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Tomas Farjat | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
26.10.19 2nd round | vs. Mathieu Perchicot | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Simone Roncalli | 0-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Roja de - Clay | ||||
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
07.10.19 q 1 | vs. Pau Perez Contri | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Arnaud Bovy | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Octavio Volpi | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Thomas Laurent | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Anis Ghorbel | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Ilarion Danilchenko | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Naoki Takeda | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Ajay Pruthvi Nemakal | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
26.08.19 qual. | vs. Giacomo Dambrosi | 0-6, 7-69, 11-9 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Matias Zukas | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Karlo Cubelic | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Andrea Di Meo | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
19.08.19 qual. | vs. Caspar Schuetze | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Bocchi | 0-6, 2-6 | match details |
Nicolas Alvarez Varona - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 5-7, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 6-0, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Dinko Dinev | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Leonardo Borrelli | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Umut Kaan Yenilmez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Elmer Moller | 5-7, 0-1, - Nicolas Alvarez Varona - retired | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Paul Jubb | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 2-4, - Nicolas Alvarez Varona - retired | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Miguel Damas | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 6-2, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nikolay Nedelchev | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Miguel Damas | 6-79, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Cayetano March | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Vigo - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alejo Sanchez Quilez | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Curras Abasolo | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Rafael Izquierdo Luque | 7-64, 3-4, Rafael Izquierdo Luque - retired | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Borna Gojo | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
06.02.23 q 1 | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
04.02.23 1/2 | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.23 2nd round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 5-7, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
30.01.23 1st round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.11.22 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 4-6, 6-2, 6-77 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.11.22 1st round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |