MATCH
29.05.19 | 1st round | Gabor Borsos | Benjamin Lock | 6-2, 6-2 | M25 Gyula | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Gabor Borsos | Benjamin Lock | |
1st SERVE % | 38/55 (69%) | 24/45 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/38 (74%) | 15/24 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/17 (53%) | 8/21 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/45 (49%) | 18/55 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/100 (59%) | 41/100 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Gabor Borsos | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Gabor Borsos | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Gabor Borsos | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Gabor Borsos | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Gabor Borsos | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Gabor Borsos | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Gabor Borsos | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Gabor Borsos | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gabor Borsos vs. Benjamin Lock - H2H matches
29.05.19 | 1st round | Gabor Borsos | Benjamin Lock | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | M25 Gyula | Clay |
Gabor Borsos form & Benjamin Lock form
Gabor Borsos - last matches
M25 Szabolcsveresmart - Clay | ||||
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Matej Galik | 1-3, - Gabor Borsos - retired | match details | |
M15 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 6-0, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Gyor - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Arklon Huertas Del Pino | 6-73, 6-76 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Alen Rogic Hadzalic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Dimitriy Voronin | 1-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Balatonalmadi - Clay | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Artem Dubrivnyy | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Marek Semjan | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Gyula - Clay | ||||
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Matej Sabanov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.04.19 qual. | vs. Simone Roncalli | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Michele Fois | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Constantin Schmitz | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.19 qual. | vs. Ljubomir Celebic | 1-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Andras Necz | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Bocchi | 6-2, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.19 qual. | vs. Deni Zmak | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Andrea Bessire | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
Budapest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.02.19 1st round | vs. Lucas Miedler | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.19 | vs. Alexander Zverev | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.01.19 1st round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.01.19 2nd round | vs. Adelchi Virgili | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.19 1st round | vs. Leopold Zima | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
South Africa - Hard | ||||
06.12.18 2nd round | vs. Maciej Smola | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
05.12.18 1st round | vs. Liam Day | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
South Africa - Hard | ||||
27.11.18 1st round | vs. Tyler Lu | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
South Africa - Hard | ||||
22.11.18 2nd round | vs. Peter Nagy | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.11.18 1st round | vs. Robbie Arends | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Italy F32 - Clay | ||||
14.10.18 qual. | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 6-0, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.10.18 q 1 | vs. Josip Jerolimov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Benjamin Lock - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Matias Soto | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 6-72, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Bouquet | 6-4, 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-3, 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Temuco Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brasilia Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Renzo Olivo | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Thomas George | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 7-63, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ryan Seggerman | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Zhe Li | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 7-67, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Bogota Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 4-6, 6-2, 6-77 | match details | |
Chengdu - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 qual. | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
19.09.23 q 1 | vs. Linang Xiao | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Kigali - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Damien Wenger | 2-6, 6-711 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Atharva Sharma | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Guy Orly Iradukunda | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Porto Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Jules Marie | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Astana Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Yanki Erel | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Islam Orynbasar | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |