MATCH
14.11.19 | 2nd round | Gauthier Onclin | Hong Kit Wong | 6-0, 6-3 | M15 Meshref | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Gauthier Onclin | Hong Kit Wong | |
1st SERVE % | 24/45 (53%) | 19/38 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/24 (67%) | 6/19 (32%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/21 (62%) | 8/19 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/38 (63%) | 16/45 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 53/83 (64%) | 30/83 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Gauthier Onclin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Hong Kit Wong | |
0-0 | ||
Gauthier Onclin | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
3-0 | Hong Kit Wong | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Gauthier Onclin | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Hong Kit Wong | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Gauthier Onclin | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-0 | Hong Kit Wong | |
Gauthier Onclin | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Hong Kit Wong | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Gauthier Onclin | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Hong Kit Wong | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Gauthier Onclin | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Hong Kit Wong | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Gauthier Onclin | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gauthier Onclin vs. Hong Kit Wong - H2H matches
14.11.19 | 2nd round | Gauthier Onclin | Hong Kit Wong | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | M15 Meshref | Hard |
Gauthier Onclin form & Hong Kit Wong form
Gauthier Onclin - last matches
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Adrien Gobat | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Adam Walton | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 6-75, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Adam Walton | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 6-4, 1-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 3-6, 7-69, 6-77 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 2-6, 7-67, 2-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Lucas Pouille | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | - | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Leo Borg | 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Maximilian Neuchrist | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Markus Molder | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Radu Albot | 7-66, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Maxime Cressy | 6-2, 1-6, 7-61 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Meerbusch Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 6-74, 6-74 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details |
Hong Kit Wong - last matches
M15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Hiromasa Koyama | 6-75, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Hayato Matsuoka | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kazushi Idogaki | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Terence Atmane | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
25.12.23 q 1 | vs. Yuta Tomida | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 qual. | vs. Shu Muto | 7-5, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
18.12.23 q 1 | vs. Chia-Fan Tsao | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Robert Strombachs | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Zhe Li | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Palaphoom Kovapitukted | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Pruchya Isarow | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ye Cong Mo | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Jin Gu | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Duckhee Lee | 0-6, 1-3, - Hong Kit Wong - retired | match details | |
M15 Addis - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 0-6, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Stylianos Christodoulou | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Nikolay Nedelchev | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Christos Antonopoulos | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 1 | vs. Niv Zuckerman | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ariel Meshulam | 6-0, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Nicolo Pozzani | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Maximilian Figl | 2-6, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Bresciani | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Evgeny Philippov | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.02.23 qual. | vs. Irakli Tsurtsumia | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.02.23 q 2 | vs. Gabriele Dolce | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Zelimir Rudan | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
24.01.23 qual. | vs. Siddharth Vishwakarma | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
23.01.23 q 2 | vs. Cing-Yang Meng | 6-3, 7-63 | match details |