MATCH
20.02.16 | q 1 | Gengo Kikuchi | Ryota Tanuma | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | Kyoto Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Gengo Kikuchi | Ryota Tanuma | |
1st SERVE % | 55/72 (76%) | 53/75 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 43/55 (78%) | 40/53 (75%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/17 (71%) | 8/22 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/7 (43%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/75 (36%) | 17/72 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 82/147 (56%) | 65/147 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 4 | 6 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Gengo Kikuchi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Ryota Tanuma | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Gengo Kikuchi | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Ryota Tanuma | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Gengo Kikuchi | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Ryota Tanuma | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Gengo Kikuchi | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-4 | Ryota Tanuma | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Gengo Kikuchi | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-5 | Ryota Tanuma | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
Gengo Kikuchi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Ryota Tanuma | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Gengo Kikuchi | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Ryota Tanuma | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Gengo Kikuchi | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Ryota Tanuma | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Gengo Kikuchi | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Ryota Tanuma | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Gengo Kikuchi | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Ryota Tanuma | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Gengo Kikuchi | 0-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Ryota Tanuma | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Gengo Kikuchi | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Ryota Tanuma | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Gengo Kikuchi | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Ryota Tanuma | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Gengo Kikuchi | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gengo Kikuchi vs. Ryota Tanuma - H2H matches
10.05.18 | 1/4 | Gengo Kikuchi | Ryota Tanuma | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Vietnam F2 | Hard |
20.02.16 | q 1 | Gengo Kikuchi | Ryota Tanuma | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Kyoto Challenger | I. hard |
23.03.15 | 1st round | Ryota Tanuma | Gengo Kikuchi | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Japan F3 | Hard |
Gengo Kikuchi form & Ryota Tanuma form
Gengo Kikuchi - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.04.22 qual. | vs. Lorenzo Gagliardo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.04.22 q 2 | vs. Sergis Kyratzis | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.04.22 q 1 | vs. Besir Durguti | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Akishima - Carpet | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Ken Onoda | 7-5, 2-0, Ken Onoda - retired | match details | |
M15 Guam - Hard | ||||
08.06.19 fin | vs. Hiroyasu Ehara | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.06.19 1/2 | vs. Kento Takeuchi | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
06.06.19 1/4 | vs. Jordi Samper-Montana | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
05.06.19 2nd round | vs. Kento Tagashira | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Kyler Jirasook | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Karuizawa - Clay | ||||
31.05.19 1/4 | vs. Sora Fukuda | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Ren Nakamura | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Taketo Takamisawa | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Matsuyama - Hard | ||||
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Shintaro Imai | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.04.19 qual. | vs. Kaito Uesugi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
31.03.19 q 1 | vs. Yuichiro Inui | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kofu - Hard | ||||
21.03.19 2nd round | vs. Mick Veldheer | 6-79, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.19 1st round | vs. Blake Ellis | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 6-4, 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
12.03.19 qual. | vs. Masaya Kobayashi | 4-6, 7-5, 10-6 | match details | |
10.03.19 q 1 | vs. Pak Long Yeung | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
08.03.19 2nd round | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 6-75, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Kousuke Ogura | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Chinese Taipei - Hard | ||||
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Hsien-Yin Peng | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Chinese Taipei - Hard | ||||
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Ti Chen | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Japan F8 - Carpet | ||||
16.06.18 fin | vs. Rio Noguchi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.06.18 1/2 | vs. Sho Katayama | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
14.06.18 1/4 | vs. Yuuya Kibi | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.06.18 2nd round | vs. Shinji Hazawa | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |
Ryota Tanuma - last matches
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Yeongseok Jeong | 6-73, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Changli Zhang | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Duckhee Lee | 4-6, 6-1, 3-0, Duckhee Lee - retired | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sheng Tang | 6-1, 1-0, Sheng Tang - retired | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Antoine Berger | 3-6, 7-5, 10-0 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Amrutjay Mohanty | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sora Fukuda | 3-6, 6-4, 1-0, Sora Fukuda - retired | match details | |
23.11.23 1st round | vs. Patrik Oplustil | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuta Kawahashi | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Ke Hau Hung | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Junhyun Lee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hua - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Credit Chaiyarin | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gage Brymer | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Kokoro Isomura | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Yunseok Jang | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 1-4, - Ryota Tanuma - retired | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.10.22 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.22 qual. | vs. Rimpei Kawakami | 7-67, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
29.10.22 q 1 | vs. Kohei Hayashi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
01.10.22 q 1 | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
01.10.22 1/2 | vs. Rimpei Kawakami | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.09.22 1/4 | vs. Koki Matsuda | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Asahi Harazaki | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |