INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Germain Gigounon vs. Altug Celikbilek - H2H matches
09.02.15 | 1st round | Germain Gigounon | Altug Celikbilek | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | Turkey F6 | Hard |
Germain Gigounon form & Altug Celikbilek form
Germain Gigounon - last matches
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Jeremy Jahn | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Italy F32 - Clay | ||||
20.10.18 1/4 | vs. Stefano Baldoni | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
19.10.18 2nd round | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Adrian Obert | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Roja de - Clay | ||||
14.10.18 fin | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 6-74, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.10.18 1/2 | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
12.10.18 1/4 | vs. Jordan Correia Passos Do Carmo | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.18 2nd round | vs. Jakob Johansson-Holm | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.18 1st round | vs. Xavier Gabarro | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Spain F27 - Clay | ||||
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Omar Salman | 2-3, - Germain Gigounon - retired | match details | |
Spain F26 - Clay | ||||
09.09.18 fin | vs. Eduard Esteve Lobato | 3-6, 0-1, - Germain Gigounon - retired | match details | |
08.09.18 1/2 | vs. Omar Salman | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.09.18 1/4 | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.18 2nd round | vs. Alberto Colas Sanchez | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 6-1, 6-73, 7-5 | match details | |
Poland F8 - Clay | ||||
24.08.18 1/4 | vs. Artem Smirnov | 7-65, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Maciej Smola | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Artem Dubrivnyy | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Belgium F8 - Clay | ||||
17.08.18 1/4 | vs. Matias Zukas | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.18 2nd round | vs. Alex Knaff | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Nicolas Tepmahc | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Germany F9 - Clay | ||||
26.07.18 2nd round | vs. Cameron Green | 6-2, 2-2, - Germain Gigounon - retired | match details | |
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Maik Steiner | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Belgium F3 - Clay | ||||
08.07.18 fin | vs. Omar Salman | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
07.07.18 1/2 | vs. Michael Geerts | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
06.07.18 1/4 | vs. Franjo Raspudic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.07.18 2nd round | vs. Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.07.18 1st round | vs. Tristan Meraut | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Belgium F2 - Clay | ||||
30.06.18 1/2 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
29.06.18 1/4 | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Altug Celikbilek - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-74, 6-2, 6-72 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Max Wiskandt | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jiri Vesely | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Turriziani Alvarez | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Robin Bertrand | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maxence Rivet | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Marius Copil | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 7-5, 5-7, 7-66 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 1st round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-2, 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 4-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 2-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nick Hardt | 6-1, 6-75, 1-4, - Altug Celikbilek - retired | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Porto Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 4-6, 6-79 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 6-4, 6-76, 6-3 | match details |