MATCH
17.10.17 | 1st round | Gianni Mina | Cesar Testoni | 6-1, 6-3 | France F24 | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Gianni Mina | Cesar Testoni | |
1st SERVE % | 23/38 (61%) | 27/53 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/23 (87%) | 16/27 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/15 (80%) | 11/26 (42%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/53 (49%) | 6/38 (16%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/91 (64%) | 33/91 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 11 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
France
04.10.95, 28 years
04.10.95, 28 years
Gianni Mina vs. Cesar Testoni - H2H matches
17.10.17 | 1st round | Gianni Mina | Cesar Testoni | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | France F24 | I. hard |
Gianni Mina form & Cesar Testoni form
Gianni Mina - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
19.07.20 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Murcia - Clay | ||||
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Jules Okala | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Anze Arh | 7-62, 1-6, 2-3, - Gianni Mina - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.01.20 1/4 | vs. Marco Bortolotti | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.20 2nd round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Sarp Agabigun | 6-3, 1-1, Sarp Agabigun - retired | match details | |
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Takanyi Garanganga | 4-6, 0-1, - Gianni Mina - retired | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Skander Mansouri | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Ibrahim Kibet Yego | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Skander Mansouri | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
M25+H Nevers - I. hard | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Laurent Rochette | 0-6, 1-2, - Gianni Mina - retired | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Herve Antchandie | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.09.19 qual. | vs. Simon Reveniau | 2-6, 6-1, 10-7 | match details | |
30.09.19 q 1 | vs. Nathan Freire Da Silva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Linus Frost | 4-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Bagneres - Hard | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Bolzano - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Christian Lindell | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Troyes - Clay | ||||
26.07.19 1/4 | vs. Fabrizio Ornago | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Dan Added | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Joffrey De Schepper | 7-62, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Uriage - Clay | ||||
20.07.19 1/2 | vs. Alexis Gautier | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Sebastien Boltz | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
France F16 - Hard | ||||
05.09.18 2nd round | vs. Albano Olivetti | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Florian Lakat | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
France F15 - Clay | ||||
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Le Gosier - Hard | ||||
28.03.18 1st round | vs. Christian Harrison | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Cesar Testoni - last matches
France F4 - I. hard | ||||
03.03.18 q 1 | vs. Hugo Pontico | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Egypt F4 - Hard | ||||
04.02.18 q 2 | vs. Vincent Stouff | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Egypt F3 - Hard | ||||
29.01.18 qual. | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.18 q 2 | vs. Ottaviano Martini | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
27.01.18 q 1 | vs. Alexander Lebedyn | 3-6, 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
Qatar F5 - Hard | ||||
11.12.17 q 1 | vs. Hristo Valeov | 4-6, 0-2, - Cesar Testoni - retired | match details | |
Vietnam F3 - Hard | ||||
20.11.17 q 2 | vs. Jeremy Tour | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
20.11.17 qual. | vs. Vasisht Cheruku | 4-6, 0-1, - Cesar Testoni - retired | match details | |
Vietnam F2 - Hard | ||||
17.11.17 1/4 | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 1-4, - Cesar Testoni - retired | match details | |
16.11.17 2nd round | vs. Skyler Butts | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.17 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
13.11.17 q 2 | vs. Yuki Matsuo | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
13.11.17 qual. | vs. Kittirat Kerdlaphee | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.11.17 q 1 | vs. Socrates Leon Tsoronis | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Vietnam F1 - Hard | ||||
06.11.17 q 2 | vs. Arata Onozawa | Arata Onozawa - walk over | match details | |
06.11.17 qual. | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 6-76, 6-74 | match details | |
France F24 - I. hard | ||||
17.10.17 1st round | vs. Gianni Mina | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.10.17 q 1 | vs. Enzo Machizaud | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.17 qual. | vs. Florent Casays | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
France F19 - I. hard | ||||
11.09.17 q 1 | vs. Tony Bourcet | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.17 qual. | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
France F15 - Hard | ||||
10.07.17 qual. | vs. Antoine Garcia | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Zimbabwe F3 - Hard | ||||
28.06.17 2nd round | vs. Mark Chigaazira | 6-77, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.17 1st round | vs. Thales Turini | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Zimbabwe F2 - Hard | ||||
21.06.17 1st round | vs. William Bushamuka | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Zimbabwe F1 - Hard | ||||
13.06.17 1st round | vs. William Bushamuka | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
France F8 - Hard | ||||
17.04.17 q 1 | vs. Roman Revkov | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
17.04.17 qual. | vs. Valentin Nourrissat | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Egypt F11 - Hard | ||||
29.03.17 1st round | vs. Michael Zhu | 1-6, 0-1, - Cesar Testoni - retired | match details | |
27.03.17 q 2 | vs. Nathan Lavanchy | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |