MATCH
19.04.18 | 2nd round | Gijs Brouwer | Lucas Bouquet | 6-1, 6-2 | France F7 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Gijs Brouwer | Lucas Bouquet | |
1st SERVE % | 36/59 (61%) | 33/59 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/36 (69%) | 17/33 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/23 (48%) | 10/26 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/59 (54%) | 23/59 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/118 (58%) | 50/118 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 3 |
ACES | 9 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Gijs Brouwer | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Lucas Bouquet | |
0-0, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
2-0 | Lucas Bouquet | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Gijs Brouwer | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
Gijs Brouwer | 4-0 | |
5-0 | Lucas Bouquet | |
5-1 | Lucas Bouquet | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Gijs Brouwer | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Lucas Bouquet | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Gijs Brouwer | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Lucas Bouquet | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Lucas Bouquet | |
Gijs Brouwer | 3-2 | |
0-0, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Lucas Bouquet | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
5-2 | Lucas Bouquet | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gijs Brouwer vs. Lucas Bouquet - H2H matches
19.04.18 | 2nd round | Gijs Brouwer | Lucas Bouquet | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | France F7 | Hard |
06.03.17 | q 1 | Lucas Bouquet | Gijs Brouwer | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | France F5 | I. hard |
19.01.15 | q 1 | Lucas Bouquet | Gijs Brouwer | 6-3, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | France F2 | I. hard |
Gijs Brouwer form & Lucas Bouquet form
Gijs Brouwer - last matches
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Blockx | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Radu Albot | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Dino Prizmic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Pouille | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 qual. | vs. David Goffin | 6-78, 2-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Luca Van Assche | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alex Molcan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/2 | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 6-3, 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Richard Gasquet | 4-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 5-7, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 4-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alex Molcan | 6-3, 6-73, 6-73 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Federico Gaio | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. David Goffin | 6-72, 7-5, 6-73 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jelle Sels | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Machac | 6-2, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jack Draper | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-1, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 7-67, 4-6, 7-65 | match details | |
St. Tropez - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Radu Albot | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mark Lajal | 7-5, 6-1 | match details |
Lucas Bouquet - last matches
M25 Badalona - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Alvaro Bueno Gil | 6-4, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Pol Amoros Ramos | 6-3, 6-77, 10-8 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Alvaro Garcia | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Carlos Giraldi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alessandro Bellifemine | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 4-6, 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Jaycer Lyeons | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kelsey Stevenson | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Yanis Ghazouani Durand | 3-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
M15+H Bagnoles - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Nathan Seateun | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Cezar Cretu | 7-5, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. David Prasievi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy | 4-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Runyu Zhao | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ilya Filichev | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 qual. | vs. Joseph Phillips | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 2 | vs. Marko Novak | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alexandru Cristian Dumitru | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Villers - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Loann Massard | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Nevers - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Mark Wallner | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. William Jucha | 4-6, 6-3, 13-11 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Leo Deflandre | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Perugia - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Luca Castagnola | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Gandia - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Jorge Martinez Martinez | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |