MATCH
09.03.12 | 1st round | Gilles Muller | Bernard Tomic | 4-6, 7-64, 6-0 | Indian Wells | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Gilles Muller | Bernard Tomic | |
1st SERVE % | 52/74 (70%) | 68/97 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 46/52 (88%) | 49/68 (72%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/22 (55%) | 12/29 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/11 (27%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/97 (37%) | 16/74 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 94/171 (55%) | 77/171 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 23 | 8 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gilles Muller vs. Bernard Tomic - H2H matches
28.08.17 | 1st round | Gilles Muller | Bernard Tomic | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | New York | Hard |
17.06.16 | 1/4 | Bernard Tomic | Gilles Muller | 7-65, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | London | Grass |
15.01.15 | 1/4 | Gilles Muller | Bernard Tomic | 7-63, 7-613 | match details | Sydney | Hard |
09.03.12 | 1st round | Gilles Muller | Bernard Tomic | 4-6, 7-64, 6-0 | match details | Indian Wells | Hard |
04.06.11 | 1/2 | Gilles Muller | Bernard Tomic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Nottingham Challenger | Grass |
21.01.09 | 2nd round | Gilles Muller | Bernard Tomic | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Melbourne | Hard |
Gilles Muller form & Bernard Tomic form
Gilles Muller - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
27.08.18 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 6-72, 7-69, 7-5, 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
Vancouver Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.08.18 2nd round | vs. Yannick Maden | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Quentin Halys | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Newport - Grass | ||||
18.07.18 2nd round | vs. Marcel Granollers | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Marcos Baghdatis | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Wimbledon - Grass | ||||
05.07.18 2nd round | vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber | 6-76, 6-74, 6-73 | match details | |
02.07.18 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 7-5, 4-6, 7-67, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
25.06.18 1st round | vs. John Millman | 7-65, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
20.06.18 2nd round | vs. Marin Cilic | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.06.18 1st round | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 7-67, 7-66 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
13.06.18 2nd round | vs. Matthew Ebden | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
28.05.18 1st round | vs. Ernests Gulbis | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
14.05.18 1st round | vs. Aljaz Bedene | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Estoril - Clay | ||||
02.05.18 2nd round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
17.04.18 2nd round | vs. Alexander Zverev | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.04.18 1st round | vs. Florian Mayer | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
07.04.18 Rubber 1 | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.18 2nd round | vs. Mikhail Youzhny | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
11.03.18 2nd round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
22.02.18 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Mahut | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.18 1st round | vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
13.02.18 1st round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 4-6, 6-79 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
09.02.18 1/4 | vs. Marius Copil | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.18 2nd round | vs. Andreas Seppi | 4-6, 7-65, 7-62 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.18 3rd round | vs. Pablo Carreno-Busta | 6-74, 6-4, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
17.01.18 2nd round | vs. Malek Jaziri | 7-5, 6-4, 6-75, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.18 1st round | vs. Federico Delbonis | 7-5, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Sydney - Hard | ||||
11.01.18 1/4 | vs. Benoit Paire | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.18 2nd round | vs. John Millman | 7-65, 6-4 | match details |
Bernard Tomic - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Calabasas - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Pablo Masjuan Ginel | 5-7, 0-1, - Bernard Tomic - retired | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Vadym Ursu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Aditya Vishal Balsekar | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Tristan Boyer | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Luca Nardi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 2-6, 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
M25 Chennai - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 5-7, 7-61, 7-66 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-3, 5-2, Grigoriy Lomakin - retired | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Akira Santillan | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Pruchya Isarow | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 4-6, 6-2, 6-75 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | - Bernard Tomic - walk over | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Natthasith Kunsuwan | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Brasilia Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 4-6, 7-64, 6-79 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 7-5, 5-7, 7-66 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Oliver Crawford | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 6-4, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Emilio Nava | 6-2, 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Las - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Shunsuke Mitsui | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details |