Switzerland
14.01.98, 26 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Austria
20.09.01, 22 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Giordan Kunz vs. Niklas Waldner - H2H matches
Giordan Kunz form & Niklas Waldner form
Giordan Kunz - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard |
09.03.20 q 2 | vs. Luca Fantini | 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Sharm - Hard |
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Chien-Hsun Lo | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
03.03.20 qual. | vs. Kristof Minarik | 0-6, 6-4, 10-4 | | match details |
02.03.20 q 2 | vs. Giorgos Papadopoulos | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Cairo - Clay |
24.11.19 q 1 | vs. Iacopo Sada | 6-1, 2-6, 2-10 | | match details |
M15 Tabarka - Clay |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
28.10.19 qual. | vs. Adam Kovac | 7-61, 3-6, 10-6 | | match details |
27.10.19 q 2 | vs. Jera Staley | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Sharm - Hard |
21.10.19 q 2 | vs. Billy Harris | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
20.10.19 q 1 | vs. Alex Ganchev | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Sharm - Hard |
14.10.19 q 2 | vs. Andreas Anastasis Lavdas | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Adam Bronka | 7-67, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Sao - Hard |
02.09.19 q 2 | vs. Mario Gonzalez Fernandez | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Horgen - Clay |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Kevin Portmann | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
26.08.19 qual. | vs. Nicolas Bruna | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Ueberlingen - Clay |
19.08.19 qual. | vs. Maik Steiner | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Dominik Langmajer | 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
M15 Trier - Clay |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Marlon Vankan | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
M25 Bolzano - Clay |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Manuel Mazza | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Bad - Clay |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Kai Lemstra | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Kramsach - Clay |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Alessandro Ragazzi | 6-4, 2-6, 7-10 | | match details |
M15 Vilnius - Clay |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Quentin Folliot | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
07.05.19 qual. | vs. Piotr Grynkowski | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Burak Bilgin | 6-2, 7-66 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
30.04.19 qual. | vs. Max Houkes | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Egor Matvievici | 5-7, 6-2, 10-6 | | match details |
M15 Sharm - Hard |
18.02.19 q 1 | vs. George Botezan | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Sharm - Hard |
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M25 Oberentfelden - Carpet |
04.02.19 q 1 | vs. Mirko Martinez | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Egypt F30 - Clay |
02.12.18 q 2 | vs. Yohei Otsuka | 1-6, 2-3, - Giordan Kunz - retired | | match details |
Niklas Waldner - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Sven Corbinais | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Stefan Frljanic | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Pietro Pampanin | 4-6, 6-71 | | match details |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Francesco Paschetto | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Samir Mustafin | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Dimitris Sakellaridis | 6-3, 4-6, 6-10 | | match details |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Romain Faucon | 2-6, 6-3, 12-10 | | match details |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Breno Rossetto Urvaneja | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Liam Delicata | 5-7, 6-4, 4-10 | | match details |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Michael Zhu | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Matteo Fondriest | 3-6, 6-3, 10-8 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
18.12.23 q 1 | vs. Konstantin Zhzhenov | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Frederic Schlossmann | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Laelson Rodrigues | 3-6, 6-4, 10-8 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Thiemo de Bakker | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Harold Van Raemdonck | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Rishabdev Raman | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
M25 Monastir - Hard |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Aleksandr Lobanov | 6-4, 3-6, 13-11 | | match details |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Ivo Vercik | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandar Balj | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
M25 Monastir - Hard |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Miguel Garcia | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Laelson Rodrigues | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Selva - I. hard |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Moroder | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Lobanov | 4-6, 6-75 | | match details |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Loan Lestir | 1-6, 6-3, 10-8 | | match details |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Stefano Liokossis | 7-65, 6-3 | | match details |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Hugo Cardinaud | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Clement Deleersnyder | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |