Italy
29.01.98, 26 years
12.534 $
29.01.98, 26 years
12.534 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
27.09.00, 23 years
27.09.00, 23 years
Giovanni Calvano vs. Lorenzo Vatteroni - H2H matches
24.07.17 | q 1 | Giovanni Calvano | Lorenzo Vatteroni | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Italy F23 | Clay |
Giovanni Calvano form & Lorenzo Vatteroni form
Giovanni Calvano - last matches
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Denys Klok | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Fernando Cavallo | 6-74, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Gianluca Cadenasso | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Lorenzo Bocchi | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 6-0, 1-0, Andrey Chepelev - retired | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Alessandro Cortegiani | 6-77, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Corentin Denolly | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 San - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 2-5, - Giovanni Calvano - retired | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Giacomo Crisostomo | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Marco Colore | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Marco Miceli | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Marcel Marlon Sudzum | 6-2, 1-1, Marcel Marlon Sudzum - retired | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Timo Stodder | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Pietro Marino | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alexander Wolfschmidt | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Maxime Mora | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Xavi Matas Ortega | 6-72, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Vienna - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 7-66, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Andrej Krajcik | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Huy - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Victor Ernaelsteen | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Xativa - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Perugia - Clay | ||||
24.07.23 q 2 | vs. Luciano Carraro | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Gubbio - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Younes Lalami Laaroussi | 1-6, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Angelini | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Cluj - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Mihai Razvan Marinescu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Lorenzo Vatteroni - last matches
M15 Opatija - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Jerko Brkic | 7-5, 3-6, 10-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Alen Bill | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jan Dimitrijevic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ruben Hartig | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Jerko Brkic | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 5-7, 6-4, 5-10 | match details | |
05.03.24 q 2 | vs. Aljaz Jeran | 6-2, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kyle Overmyer | 6-4, 1-0, Kyle Overmyer - retired | match details | |
M15 Veigy - Carpet | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Fabien Salle | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Lucas Renard | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. James Davis | 3-6, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Cox | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Ewen Lumsden | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Michael Zhu | 4-6, 6-1, 9-11 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Cheraag Bajwa | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Michael Agwi | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Danderyd - I. hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 6-0, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Jonas Trinker | 6-73, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Fred Simonsson | 3-6, 6-4, 12-10 | match details | |
M25 Pozzuoli - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Stefano D'Agostino | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Giuseppe Caparco | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Pirot - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Ioannis Kountourakis | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Ioannis Kountourakis | 6-0, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Bogdan Seleznev | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Caslano - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Giacomini | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Louroi Martinez | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Alberto Morolli | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Thomas Mathys | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Targu - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Vlad Cristian Breazu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |