Giovanni Fonio vs. Roberto Marcora 23.06.2020

Giovanni Fonio vs. Roberto Marcora 23.06.2020 - All Lower level tournaments - compare

MATCH

23.06.201st roundGiovanni Fonio Roberto Marcora 6-3, 6-4 All Lower Clay

MATCH STATS

1
Giovanni Fonio Giovanni Fonio serve0-0
0-0, 0-15
0-1Roberto Marcora Roberto Marcora serve
0-0, 15-15, 40-15[BP]
Giovanni Fonio Giovanni Fonio serve1-1
0-0, 15-15, 15-30
1-2Roberto Marcora Roberto Marcora serve
0-0, 0-15, 30-15
Giovanni Fonio Giovanni Fonio serve2-2
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30
2-3Roberto Marcora Roberto Marcora serve
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP]
Giovanni Fonio Giovanni Fonio serve3-3
0-0, 30-0, 40-15
4-3Roberto Marcora Roberto Marcora serve
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP], 40-30[BP]
Giovanni Fonio Giovanni Fonio serve5-3
0-0
6-3
2
0-0Roberto Marcora Roberto Marcora serve
0-0, 15-15, 40-15[BP]
Giovanni Fonio Giovanni Fonio serve1-0
0-0, 0-15, 0-40[BP]
1-1Roberto Marcora Roberto Marcora serve
0-0
Giovanni Fonio Giovanni Fonio serve2-1
0-0, 0-30
2-2Roberto Marcora Roberto Marcora serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-40, 40-40
Giovanni Fonio Giovanni Fonio serve2-3
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15
2-4Roberto Marcora Roberto Marcora serve
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP]
Giovanni Fonio Giovanni Fonio serve3-4
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40
4-4Roberto Marcora Roberto Marcora serve
0-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP]
Giovanni Fonio Giovanni Fonio serve5-4
0-0, 30-0, 30-15
6-4

Giovanni Fonio
Italy
07.05.98, 22 years




554
49
41.646 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
30.08.89, 30 years




158
331
232.738 $
Roberto Marcora
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Giovanni Fonio vs. Roberto Marcora - head to head matches

23.06.201st roundGiovanni FonioRoberto Marcora6-3, 6-4 match details All Lower Clay

Giovanni Fonio - last matches

All Lower - Clay
30.06.20
1st round
vs. Luca Vanni4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
26.06.20
1st round
vs. Lorenzo Giustino6-75, 4-6 lostmatch details
24.06.20
1st round
vs. Enrico Dalla Valle6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
23.06.20
1st round
vs. Andrea Bolla4-1, Andrea Bolla - retiredwinmatch details
23.06.20
1st round
vs. Roberto Marcora6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
21.06.20
1st round
vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri7-67, 6-4 winmatch details
Croatia M15 Porec - Clay
12.03.20
2nd round
vs. Andrea Pellegrino7-62, 6-3 winmatch details
11.03.20
1st round
vs. Alvaro Lopez San Martin7-5, 1-0, Alvaro Lopez San Martin - retiredwinmatch details
Turkey M15 Antalya - Clay
15.02.20
2nd round
vs. Riccardo Bonadio7-64, 4-6, 9-11 lostmatch details
15.02.20
1st round
vs. Luciano Tacchi5-7, 6-3, 10-7 winmatch details
Turkey M15 Antalya - Clay
09.02.20
fin
vs. Michael Vrbensky4-6, 6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
08.02.20
1/2
vs. Davide Galoppini7-5, 7-5 winmatch details
07.02.20
1/4
vs. Filip Cristian Jianu6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
06.02.20
2nd round
vs. Daniel Michalski4-6, 6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
04.02.20
1st round
vs. Luca Prevosto6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
Turkey M15 Antalya - Clay
30.01.20
2nd round
vs. Marco Bortolotti4-6, 7-5, 6-72 lostmatch details
29.01.20
1st round
vs. Ivan Davydov6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
Greece M15 Heraklion - Hard
20.11.19
1st round
vs. Sean Hodkin5-7, 0-6 lostmatch details
Greece M15 Heraklion - Hard
15.11.19
2nd round
vs. Pedro Vives Marcos2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
12.11.19
1st round
vs. Ioannis Xilas7-62, 6-1 winmatch details
Egypt M15 Sharm - Hard
07.11.19
2nd round
vs. Karim-Mohamed Maamoun4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
06.11.19
1st round
vs. Zachary Eisinga7-5, 6-4 winmatch details
Egypt M15 Sharm - Hard
01.11.19
1/4
vs. Julian Ocleppo6-2, 3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
31.10.19
2nd round
vs. Timur Kiuamov7-5, 6-1 winmatch details
30.10.19
1st round
vs. Wojciech Marek6-3, 3-6, 6-4 winmatch details
Italy M25 Santa - Clay
07.10.19
1st round
vs. Giulio Zeppieri4-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
Italy M25 Santa - Clay
03.10.19
2nd round
vs. Enrico Dalla Valle6-4, 3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
02.10.19
1st round
vs. Lorenzo Rottoli6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
Italy M25 Trieste - Clay
04.09.19
2nd round
vs. Sadio Doumbia- lostmatch details
03.09.19
1st round
vs. Luca Tomasetto6-3, 7-64 winmatch details

Roberto Marcora - last matches

All Lower - Clay
23.06.20
1st round
vs. Giovanni Fonio3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
USA Indian Wells - Hard
05.03.20
3rd round
vs. Marcos Giron6-74, 1-6 lostmatch details
04.03.20
2nd round
vs. Romain Arneodo4-6, 6-1, 7-68 winmatch details
03.03.20
1st round
vs. Gage Brymer6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
Italy Bergamo Challenger - I. hard
21.02.20
1/4
vs. Enzo Couacaud6-74, 3-6 lostmatch details
20.02.20
3rd round
vs. Pedja Krstin6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
19.02.20
2nd round
vs. Giulio Zeppieri7-5, 6-2 winmatch details
France Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard
16.02.20
fin
vs. Roman Safiullin4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
15.02.20
1/2
vs. Mischa Zverev6-4, 4-6, 7-69 winmatch details
14.02.20
1/4
vs. Zdenek Kolar6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
13.02.20
3rd round
vs. Jules Marie7-63, 7-5 winmatch details
12.02.20
2nd round
vs. Arthur De Greef6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
India Pune - Hard
07.02.20
1/4
vs. James Duckworth3-6, 6-74 lostmatch details
06.02.20
2nd round
vs. Benoit Paire6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
04.02.20
1st round
vs. Lukas Rosol6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
02.02.20
qual.
vs. Blaz Rola6-4, 7-64 winmatch details
01.02.20
q 1
vs. Filippo Baldi6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
Australia Melbourne - Hard
16.01.20
q 2
vs. Norbert Gombos2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
14.01.20
q 1
vs. Lukas Lacko6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
Thailand Bangkok Challenger - Hard
22.01.20
2nd round
vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul6-3, 3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
France Noumea Challenger - Hard
10.01.20
1/4
vs. Matteo Viola6-72, 6-75 lostmatch details
09.01.20
3rd round
vs. Harold Mayot6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
08.01.20
2nd round
vs. Federico Gaio7-65, 6-76, 7-62 winmatch details
06.01.20
1st round
vs. Carlos Taberner6-3, 3-6, 6-3 winmatch details
Portugal Maia Challenger - Clay
22.11.19
1/4
vs. Constant Lestienne3-6, 7-66, 3-6 lostmatch details
21.11.19
3rd round
vs. Gianluca Mager3-6, 6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
19.11.19
2nd round
vs. Andrea Arnaboldi6-3, 2-6, 6-4 winmatch details
Italy Ortisei Challenger - I. hard
14.11.19
3rd round
vs. Jannik Sinner3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
13.11.19
2nd round
vs. Giulio Zeppieri4-6, 6-3, 7-5 winmatch details
Slovakia Bratislava Challenger - I. hard
07.11.19
3rd round
vs. Stefano Travaglia4-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
<