MATCH
11.10.19 | 1/2 | Giulio Zeppieri | Nerman Fatic | 4-1, - retired | M25 Santa | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Giulio Zeppieri | Nerman Fatic | |
1st SERVE % | 10/12 (83%) | 13/19 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 5/13 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 0/2 (0%) | 1/6 (17%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/3 (100%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 13/19 (68%) | 6/12 (50%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 19/31 (61%) | 12/31 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | ||
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Giulio Zeppieri | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Nerman Fatic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Giulio Zeppieri | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
2-1 | Nerman Fatic | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
4-1 | Nerman Fatic | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Giulio Zeppieri vs. Nerman Fatic - H2H matches
14.06.23 | 1st round | Nerman Fatic | Giulio Zeppieri | 7-64, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | Perugia Challenger | Clay |
04.04.22 | 1st round | Nerman Fatic | Giulio Zeppieri | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Sanremo Challenger | Clay |
11.10.19 | 1/2 | Giulio Zeppieri | Nerman Fatic | 4-1, Nerman Fatic - retired | match details | M25 Santa | Clay |
20.06.19 | 3rd round | Giulio Zeppieri | Nerman Fatic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Parma Challenger | Clay |
Giulio Zeppieri form & Nerman Fatic form
Giulio Zeppieri - last matches
Dubai - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexandre Muller | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rashed Nawaf | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 qual. | vs. Zizou Bergs | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Zhizhen Zhang | 7-67, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Hugo Grenier | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-2, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Cameron Norrie | 6-3, 7-64, 2-6, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Pablo Cuevas | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Dominic Thiem | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Omar Jasika | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 6-3, 3-1, Antoine Escoffier - retired | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Hugo Grenier | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Fery | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Fery | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
St. Tropez - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Michael Mmoh | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Nerman Fatic - last matches
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-4, 6-75, 6-0 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jakub Mensik | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Terence Atmane | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Brandon Walkin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 4-6, 2-3, - Nerman Fatic - retired | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Jay Clarke | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alexander Weis | 5-7, 7-610, 6-2 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sarp Agabigun | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 7-62, 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lukas Klein | 7-60, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Marius Copil | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Luciano Carraro | 6-0, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Filip Duda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Felix Gill | 6-72, 4-1, Felix Gill - retired | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/2 | vs. Felix Gill | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Otegui | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Gastao Elias | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 3-6, 1-3, - Nerman Fatic - retired | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |