MATCH
17.05.15 | fin | Go Soeda | Hyeon Chung | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | Seoul Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Go Soeda | Hyeon Chung | |
1st SERVE % | 43/97 (44%) | 46/77 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/43 (70%) | 34/46 (74%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 27/54 (50%) | 9/31 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 3/7 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/77 (44%) | 40/97 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 91/174 (52%) | 83/174 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 4 |
ACES | 6 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Go Soeda | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Hyeon Chung | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Go Soeda | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Hyeon Chung | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Go Soeda | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Hyeon Chung | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Go Soeda | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Hyeon Chung | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Go Soeda | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Hyeon Chung | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Go Soeda | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Hyeon Chung | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Go Soeda | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Hyeon Chung | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Go Soeda | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Hyeon Chung | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Go Soeda | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Hyeon Chung | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
Go Soeda | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Hyeon Chung | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Go Soeda | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Hyeon Chung | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Go Soeda | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Hyeon Chung | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Go Soeda | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Hyeon Chung | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Go Soeda | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Go Soeda vs. Hyeon Chung - H2H matches
12.11.16 | 1/2 | Hyeon Chung | Go Soeda | 6-3, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | Kobe Challenger | I. hard |
11.10.15 | qual. | Go Soeda | Hyeon Chung | 0-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Shanghai | Hard |
17.05.15 | fin | Go Soeda | Hyeon Chung | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Seoul Challenger | Hard |
30.08.14 | 1/2 | Hyeon Chung | Go Soeda | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | Bangkok Challenger | Hard |
29.10.13 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Hyeon Chung | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | Seoul Challenger | Hard |
Go Soeda form & Hyeon Chung form
Go Soeda - last matches
Hyeon Chung - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 1-6, 0-2, - Hyeon Chung - retired | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Ilkley Challenger - Grass | ||||
17.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jesper De Jong | 1-4, - Hyeon Chung - retired | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - Grass | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Surbiton Challenger - Grass | ||||
05.06.23 1st round | vs. Andy Murray | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 3-6, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Jordan Thompson | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.09.20 q 2 | vs. Renzo Olivo | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.20 q 1 | vs. Baptiste Crepatte | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
Prostejov Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.20 1st round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.09.20 1st round | vs. Lukas Rosol | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Prague II - Clay | ||||
25.08.20 2nd round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
02.03.20 1st round | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Mubadala World - Hard | ||||
20.12.19 2nd round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 6-75, 6-71 | match details | |
19.12.19 1st round | vs. Karen Khachanov | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Milos Raonic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
04.10.19 1/4 | vs. David Goffin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Marin Cilic | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
30.09.19 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Chengdu - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Joao Sousa | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.19 3rd round | vs. Rafael Nadal | 3-6, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Fernando Verdasco | 1-6, 2-6, 7-5, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 3-6, 6-4, 6-75, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.08.19 qual. | vs. Mikael Ymer | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.19 q 2 | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Vancouver Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.08.19 3rd round | vs. Maxime Janvier | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.19 2nd round | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 1-6, 7-68, 6-3 | match details |