MATCH
25.09.12 | 1st round | Grigor Dimitrov | Tsung-Hua Yang | 6-3, 3-6, 7-67 | Bangkok | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Grigor Dimitrov | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
1st SERVE % | 51/88 (58%) | 56/96 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 45/51 (88%) | 41/56 (73%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 21/37 (57%) | 26/40 (65%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 1/2 (50%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/96 (30%) | 22/88 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 95/184 (52%) | 89/184 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 12 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Grigor Dimitrov vs. Tsung-Hua Yang - H2H matches
25.09.12 | 1st round | Grigor Dimitrov | Tsung-Hua Yang | 6-3, 3-6, 7-67 | match details | Bangkok | I. hard |
08.09.08 | 1/2 | Grigor Dimitrov | Tsung-Hua Yang | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | U.S. Open | Hard |
Grigor Dimitrov form & Tsung-Hua Yang form
Grigor Dimitrov - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
26.03.24 4th round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 3-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
25.03.24 3rd round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
24.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-75, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 4th round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Alex De Minaur | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 7-62, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Ugo Humbert | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Karen Khachanov | 6-73, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Nuno Borges | 7-63, 4-6, 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 6-3, 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 4-6, 6-3, 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 fin | vs. Holger Rune | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jordan Thompson | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Andy Murray | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Novak Djokovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 6-3, 6-71, 7-63 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
02.11.23 3rd round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 6-3, 6-74, 7-62 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 6-2, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Tsung-Hua Yang - last matches
M15 Lakewood - Hard | ||||
13.07.22 1st round | vs. Fletcher Scott | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Fountain - Hard | ||||
06.07.22 1st round | vs. Yuta Kikuchi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Benjamin Sigouin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Eric Hadigian | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Rancho - Hard | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Joe Tyler | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Almaty 2 - Clay | ||||
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Almaty 1 - Clay | ||||
06.06.21 q 1 | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Louroi Martinez | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Yan Bondarevskiy | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Orlando Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.11.20 q 1 | vs. Zachary Svajda | 6-72, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Quinta - Hard | ||||
07.11.20 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.20 2nd round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.20 1st round | vs. Wilson Leite | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.10.20 1st round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Setubal - Hard | ||||
06.10.20 1st round | vs. Holger Rune | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Porto - Hard | ||||
30.09.20 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Forli Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.09.20 1st round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bengalaru Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.02.20 1st round | vs. Matthew Ebden | 0-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
08.02.20 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.20 1/4 | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Matija Pecotic | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Renta Tokuda | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Bangkok Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.01.20 1st round | vs. Ze Zhang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
05.12.19 1st round | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Jiaqi Duan | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |