MATCH
18.04.18 | 2nd round | Grigoriy Lomakin | George Tsivadze | 7-5, 2-6, 7-63 | Kazakhstan F4 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Grigoriy Lomakin | George Tsivadze | |
1st SERVE % | 74/108 (69%) | 67/98 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 44/74 (59%) | 45/67 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/34 (53%) | 15/31 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 4/6 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/98 (39%) | 46/108 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 100/206 (49%) | 106/206 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 5 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | George Tsivadze | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Grigoriy Lomakin | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | George Tsivadze | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Grigoriy Lomakin | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | George Tsivadze | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Grigoriy Lomakin | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | George Tsivadze | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Grigoriy Lomakin | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | George Tsivadze | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
5-4 | George Tsivadze | |
5-5 | George Tsivadze | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | George Tsivadze | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
0-1 | George Tsivadze | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
1-1 | George Tsivadze | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Grigoriy Lomakin | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | George Tsivadze | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Grigoriy Lomakin | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-4 | George Tsivadze | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Grigoriy Lomakin | 2-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | George Tsivadze | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Grigoriy Lomakin | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | George Tsivadze | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Grigoriy Lomakin | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | George Tsivadze | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Grigoriy Lomakin | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
Grigoriy Lomakin | 3-3 | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Grigoriy Lomakin | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
Grigoriy Lomakin | 4-4 | |
0-0, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Grigoriy Lomakin | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-5 | George Tsivadze | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Grigoriy Lomakin | 5-6 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-6 | George Tsivadze | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 1-2, 2-2, 3-2, 4-2, 4-3, 5-3, 6-3 | ||
7-63 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Grigoriy Lomakin vs. George Tsivadze - H2H matches
26.04.23 | 1st round | Grigoriy Lomakin | George Tsivadze | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | M25 Tbilisi | Hard |
21.05.19 | qual. | Grigoriy Lomakin | George Tsivadze | 6-714, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | M15 Irpin | Clay |
18.04.18 | 2nd round | Grigoriy Lomakin | George Tsivadze | 7-5, 2-6, 7-63 | match details | Kazakhstan F4 | Clay |
Grigoriy Lomakin form & George Tsivadze form
Grigoriy Lomakin - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Sander Jong | 7-64, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ilia Simakin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Konstantin Zhzhenov | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ilia Simakin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Ibragimov | 7-65, 7-62 | match details | |
M25 Chennai - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Bernard Tomic | 3-6, 2-5, - Grigoriy Lomakin - retired | match details | |
M25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Mandya - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Madhwin Kamath | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Alec Beckley | 7-5, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 7-64, 3-6, 7-66 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Adam Bajurko | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 4-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Faris Zakaryia | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Alberto Lim | 3-6, 7-66, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Jay Clarke | 6-4, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Damien Wenger | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Thomas Deschamps | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Maximus Jones | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Chanon Phunsawat | Chanon Phunsawat - walk over | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
27.08.23 fin | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 7-62, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Yuttana Charoenphon | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Siwanat Auytayakul | 7-65, 6-4 | match details |
George Tsivadze - last matches
M15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ivan Denisov | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Dmitry Dolzhenkov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Savelii Shpita | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Josh Reid | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Sasha Merzetti | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Bekkhan Atlangeriev | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Alexander Orlov | 1-6, - George Tsivadze - retired | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Marco De Rossi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 1 | vs. Ying Hou | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.12.22 q 1 | vs. Ivan Burnashov | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Finn Reynolds | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.22 qual. | vs. Egor Khotchenkov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.22 q 2 | vs. Riccardo Campagnola | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.10.22 1/4 | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Massimo Giunta | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.22 qual. | vs. Tristan Nitschke | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.22 q 2 | vs. Nikoloz Davlianidze | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Shahar Gabay | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.10.22 q 2 | vs. Anmar Faleh Alhogbani | 7-65, 6-72, 4-10 | match details | |
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Karthigeyan Ravikumar | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
10.08.22 2nd round | vs. Yanki Erel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.08.22 1st round | vs. David Chelidze | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Sergey Fomin | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Daniel Ibragimov | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
30.05.22 q 2 | vs. Ethan Cook | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
29.05.22 q 1 | vs. Dimitris Sakellaridis | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
23.05.22 q 2 | vs. Liam Oliver | 1-6, 7-63, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Adam Jones | 2-6, 6-74 | match details |