MATCH
28.10.18 | qual. | Grigoriy Lomakin | Jayesh Pungliya | 6-4, 2-1, - retired | Vietnam F5 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Grigoriy Lomakin | Jayesh Pungliya | |
1st SERVE % | 23/32 (72%) | 23/39 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/23 (70%) | 15/23 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/9 (89%) | 6/16 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/3 (100%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 18/39 (46%) | 8/32 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 42/71 (59%) | 29/71 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Jayesh Pungliya | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Grigoriy Lomakin | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Jayesh Pungliya | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
1-2 | Jayesh Pungliya | |
2-2 | Jayesh Pungliya | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Grigoriy Lomakin | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Grigoriy Lomakin | 4-2 | |
Grigoriy Lomakin | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Jayesh Pungliya | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
5-4 | Jayesh Pungliya | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jayesh Pungliya | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Grigoriy Lomakin | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Jayesh Pungliya | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Grigoriy Lomakin | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 |
3 | ||
- retired |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
India
22.09.96, 27 years
15.641 $
22.09.96, 27 years
15.641 $
Grigoriy Lomakin vs. Jayesh Pungliya - H2H matches
28.10.18 | qual. | Grigoriy Lomakin | Jayesh Pungliya | 6-4, 2-1, Jayesh Pungliya - retired | match details | Vietnam F5 | Hard |
Grigoriy Lomakin form & Jayesh Pungliya form
Grigoriy Lomakin - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Sander Jong | 7-64, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ilia Simakin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Konstantin Zhzhenov | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ilia Simakin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Ibragimov | 7-65, 7-62 | match details | |
M25 Chennai - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Bernard Tomic | 3-6, 2-5, - Grigoriy Lomakin - retired | match details | |
M25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Mandya - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Madhwin Kamath | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Alec Beckley | 7-5, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 7-64, 3-6, 7-66 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Adam Bajurko | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 4-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Faris Zakaryia | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Alberto Lim | 3-6, 7-66, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Jay Clarke | 6-4, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Damien Wenger | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Thomas Deschamps | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Maximus Jones | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Chanon Phunsawat | Chanon Phunsawat - walk over | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
27.08.23 fin | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 7-62, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Yuttana Charoenphon | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Siwanat Auytayakul | 7-65, 6-4 | match details |
Jayesh Pungliya - last matches
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.11.18 q 1 | vs. Danylo Kalenichenko | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Vietnam F5 - Hard | ||||
28.10.18 qual. | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 4-6, 1-2, - Jayesh Pungliya - retired | match details | |
27.10.18 q 2 | vs. Sai Saran Reddy Byreddy | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Vietnam F4 - Hard | ||||
25.10.18 2nd round | vs. Paul Oosterbaan | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Nitin Kumar Sinha | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.10.18 qual. | vs. George Botezan | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.18 q 2 | vs. Artem Vu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Egypt F19 - Clay | ||||
20.09.18 2nd round | vs. Filip Duda | 6-2, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Vasisht Cheruku | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Egypt F18 - Clay | ||||
12.09.18 1st round | vs. Jordan Correia Passos Do Carmo | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Indonesia F3 - Hard | ||||
07.08.18 1st round | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.08.18 qual. | vs. Chayanon Kaewsuto | 6-1, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
05.08.18 q 2 | vs. Roy Hobbs | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. Hao Yuan Ng | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Indonesia F2 - Hard | ||||
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Aaron Schmid | 6-716, 2-6 | match details | |
Indonesia F1 - Hard | ||||
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Fitriadi M Rifqi | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Zimbabwe F3 - Hard | ||||
13.06.18 2nd round | vs. Anirudh Chandrasekar | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Mark Chigaazira | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
10.06.18 qual. | vs. Sahil Gaware | 6-2, 2-6, 7-64 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 2 | vs. Kunal Vazirani | 6-76, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Zimbabwe F2 - Hard | ||||
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Frederik Press | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Uganda F3 - Clay | ||||
15.05.18 1st round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Uganda F2 - Clay | ||||
10.05.18 2nd round | vs. Darko Bojanovic | 4-6, 7-64, 5-7 | match details | |
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Shalva Dzhanashia | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Uganda F1 - Clay | ||||
03.05.18 2nd round | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.04.18 1st round | vs. David Oringa | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
India F4 - Clay | ||||
20.03.18 1st round | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
India F3 - Hard | ||||
11.03.18 qual. | vs. Shahbaaz Khan | 6-76, 6-77 | match details | |
10.03.18 q 1 | vs. Shashikant Rajput | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.02.18 q 1 | vs. Luca Margaroli | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |