Republic of Korea
19.08.98, 25 years
19.08.98, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Young Seok Lee vs. Grigoriy Lomakin - H2H matches
13.01.19 | qual. | Grigoriy Lomakin | Young Seok Lee | 6-1, 4-6, 13-11 | match details | M15 Anning | Clay |
Young Seok Lee form & Grigoriy Lomakin form
Young Seok Lee - last matches
M25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
12.06.23 q 2 | vs. Ku Keon Kang | Ku Keon Kang - walk over | match details | |
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Jung-Woong Na | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Junsu Kang | 2-6, 6-1, 10-5 | match details | |
M25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Dong Ju Kim | 2-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Daegu - Hard | ||||
29.08.22 q 2 | vs. Tae-Woo Lee | 6-1, 6-76, 6-10 | match details | |
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Taewoo Koo | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.12.21 q 2 | vs. Charlelie Cosnet | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.12.21 q 1 | vs. Thomas George Brun | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Changwon - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Jung-Woong Na | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.10.19 qual. | vs. Geun Wook Lee | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.10.19 q 2 | vs. Chan-Yeong Oh | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Ren Nakamura | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Anseong - Clay | ||||
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Oh-Hee Kwon | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.06.19 qual. | vs. Chanchin Sookton-Eng | 6-3, 1-6, 11-9 | match details | |
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Seong Yong Han | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Daegu - Hard | ||||
03.06.19 qual. | vs. Ken Onishi | 6-76, 0-2, - Young Seok Lee - retired | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Jung Ho Shin | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.05.19 qual. | vs. Makoto Ochi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Anning - Clay | ||||
13.01.19 qual. | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 1-6, 6-4, 11-13 | match details | |
13.01.19 q 1 | vs. Ruikai Wang | 6-3, 5-7, 10-3 | match details | |
M15 Anning - Clay | ||||
31.12.18 q 1 | vs. Ye Cong Mo | 2-6, 6-1, 3-10 | match details | |
Korea F5 - Hard | ||||
18.08.18 q 1 | vs. Seounghun Lee | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Korea F4 - Hard | ||||
16.08.18 2nd round | vs. Uisung Park | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.08.18 1st round | vs. Aaron Addison | 0-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.08.18 qual. | vs. Seong-Woon Yu | 3-6, 6-2, 4-0, Seong-Woon Yu - retired | match details | |
12.08.18 q 2 | vs. Jung Ho Shin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.08.18 q 1 | vs. Seonung Cho | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Korea F1 - Hard | ||||
02.06.18 q 1 | vs. Hyun Woo Cho | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Korea F2 - Hard | ||||
20.06.16 q 1 | vs. Hogi Kang | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Grigoriy Lomakin - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Sander Jong | 7-64, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ilia Simakin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Konstantin Zhzhenov | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ilia Simakin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Ibragimov | 7-65, 7-62 | match details | |
M25 Chennai - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Bernard Tomic | 3-6, 2-5, - Grigoriy Lomakin - retired | match details | |
M25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Mandya - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Madhwin Kamath | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Alec Beckley | 7-5, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 7-64, 3-6, 7-66 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Adam Bajurko | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 4-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Faris Zakaryia | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Alberto Lim | 3-6, 7-66, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Jay Clarke | 6-4, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Damien Wenger | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Thomas Deschamps | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Maximus Jones | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Chanon Phunsawat | Chanon Phunsawat - walk over | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
27.08.23 fin | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 7-62, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Yuttana Charoenphon | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Siwanat Auytayakul | 7-65, 6-4 | match details |