MATCH
10.10.17 | 1st round | Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | Denis Yevseyev | 6-2, 6-3 | Tashkent Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | Denis Yevseyev | |
1st SERVE % | 30/54 (56%) | 44/61 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/30 (67%) | 26/44 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/24 (46%) | 2/17 (12%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/61 (54%) | 23/54 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/115 (56%) | 51/115 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Denis Yevseyev | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Denis Yevseyev | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Denis Yevseyev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Denis Yevseyev | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Denis Yevseyev | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Denis Yevseyev | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-3 | Denis Yevseyev | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Denis Yevseyev | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Denis Yevseyev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez vs. Denis Yevseyev - H2H matches
10.10.17 | 1st round | Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | Denis Yevseyev | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Tashkent Challenger | Hard |
03.10.17 | 1st round | Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | Denis Yevseyev | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Almaty Challenger | Clay |
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez form & Denis Yevseyev form
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez - last matches
Denis Yevseyev - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 0-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Cezar Cretu | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 2-6, 0-2, - Denis Yevseyev - retired | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 5-7, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Kyle Edmund | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 6-71, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jack Loge | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 6-4, 4-1, Leandro Riedi - retired | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kenay Ortiz Gonzalez | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jakub Mensik | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Nerman Fatic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Luke Saville | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elias Ymer | 4-6, 7-67, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Martin Landaluce | 7-66, 7-62 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | Pedro Martinez Portero - walk over | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Carlos Taberner | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |