Guillermo Garcia-Lopez vs. Saketh-Sai Myneni 24.06.2019

Guillermo Garcia-Lopez vs. Saketh-Sai Myneni 24.06.2019 - Wimbledon - London - compare

MATCH

24.06.19q 1Guillermo Garcia-Lopez Saketh-Sai Myneni 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 United Kingdom London Grass

MATCH STATS

Guillermo Garcia-LopezSaketh-Sai Myneni
1st SERVE %63/99 (64%)86/131 (66%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON48/63 (76%)55/86 (64%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON16/36 (44%)21/45 (47%)
BREAK POINTS WON3/13 (23%)2/3 (67%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON55/131 (42%)35/99 (35%)
TOTAL POINTS WON119/230 (52%)111/230 (48%)
DOUBLE FAULTS32
ACES815

MATCH STATS

1
0-0Saketh-Sai Myneni Saketh-Sai Myneni serve
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez Guillermo Garcia-Lopez serve0-1
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30
1-1Saketh-Sai Myneni Saketh-Sai Myneni serve
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez Guillermo Garcia-Lopez serve1-2
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30
2-2Saketh-Sai Myneni Saketh-Sai Myneni serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez Guillermo Garcia-Lopez serve3-2
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30
4-2Saketh-Sai Myneni Saketh-Sai Myneni serve
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez Guillermo Garcia-Lopez serve4-3
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40
5-3Saketh-Sai Myneni Saketh-Sai Myneni serve
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez Guillermo Garcia-Lopez serve5-4
0-0
6-4
2
0-0Saketh-Sai Myneni Saketh-Sai Myneni serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez Guillermo Garcia-Lopez serve0-1
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15
1-1Saketh-Sai Myneni Saketh-Sai Myneni serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez Guillermo Garcia-Lopez serve1-2
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15
2-2Saketh-Sai Myneni Saketh-Sai Myneni serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez Guillermo Garcia-Lopez serve2-3
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30
3-3Saketh-Sai Myneni Saketh-Sai Myneni serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez Guillermo Garcia-Lopez serve3-4
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30
4-4Saketh-Sai Myneni Saketh-Sai Myneni serve
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez Guillermo Garcia-Lopez serve4-5
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP]
4-6
3
0-0Saketh-Sai Myneni Saketh-Sai Myneni serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez Guillermo Garcia-Lopez serve1-0
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30
2-0Saketh-Sai Myneni Saketh-Sai Myneni serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez Guillermo Garcia-Lopez serve2-1
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15
3-1Saketh-Sai Myneni Saketh-Sai Myneni serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez Guillermo Garcia-Lopez serve3-2
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP]
3-3Saketh-Sai Myneni Saketh-Sai Myneni serve
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez Guillermo Garcia-Lopez serve3-4
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30
4-4Saketh-Sai Myneni Saketh-Sai Myneni serve
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez Guillermo Garcia-Lopez serve4-5
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15
5-5Saketh-Sai Myneni Saketh-Sai Myneni serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP]
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez Guillermo Garcia-Lopez serve6-5
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30
7-5

Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
Spain
04.06.83, 37 years
187 cm
81 kg
2002
Right-handed
203
251
8.396.350 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
India
19.10.87, 32 years




425
81
354.975 $
Saketh-Sai Myneni
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Guillermo Garcia-Lopez vs. Saketh-Sai Myneni - head to head matches

24.06.19q 1Guillermo Garcia-LopezSaketh-Sai Myneni6-4, 4-6, 7-5 match detailsUnited Kingdom London Grass

Guillermo Garcia-Lopez - last matches

All Lower - Clay
02.08.20
1st round
vs. Ilya Ivashka6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
01.08.20
1st round
vs. Steven Diez3-6, 6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
31.07.20
1st round
vs. Oriol Roca Batalla7-5, 6-4 winmatch details
30.07.20
1st round
vs. Timofey Skatov4-6, 6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
23.07.20
1st round
vs. Juan Pablo Canas Garcia6-4, 6-0 winmatch details
USA Delray Beach - Hard
15.02.20
q 1
vs. Denis Istomin5-7, 2-6 lostmatch details
USA New York - I. hard
09.02.20
q 1
vs. Paolo Lorenzi5-7, 3-6 lostmatch details
France Montpellier - I. hard
03.02.20
qual.
vs. Enzo Couacaud3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
02.02.20
q 1
vs. Dustin Brown6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
France Quimper Challenger - I. hard
30.01.20
3rd round
vs. Zdenek Kolar4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
29.01.20
2nd round
vs. Tobias Kamke1-6, 6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
Australia Melbourne - Hard
16.01.20
q 1
vs. Tallon Griekspoor3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Australia Canberra Challenger - Hard
07.01.20
1st round
vs. Yannick Maden6-72, 3-6 lostmatch details
Portugal Maia Challenger - Clay
20.11.19
2nd round
vs. Constant Lestienne4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Finland Helsinki Challenger - I. hard
13.11.19
2nd round
vs. Alexandre Muller3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
France Brest Challenger - I. hard
24.10.19
3rd round
vs. Roberto Carballes Baena5-7, 6-73 lostmatch details
23.10.19
2nd round
vs. Pavel Kotov6-4, 3-6, 6-3 winmatch details
Spain Seville Challenger - Clay
13.09.19
1/4
vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar- lostmatch details
12.09.19
3rd round
vs. Mario Vilella Martinez1-6, 7-63, 6-4 winmatch details
11.09.19
2nd round
vs. Ricardo Ojeda Lara7-5, 6-3 winmatch details
Italy Genova Challenger - Clay
02.09.19
1st round
vs. Sebastian Ofner2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
USA New York - Hard
27.08.19
1st round
vs. John Isner3-6, 4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
23.08.19
qual.
vs. Constant Lestienne6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
22.08.19
q 2
vs. Noah Rubin6-1, 7-63 winmatch details
20.08.19
q 1
vs. Lorenzo Giustino3-6, 7-5, 6-2 winmatch details
Germany Augsburg Challenger - Clay
09.08.19
1/4
vs. Julian Lenz6-74, 6-3, 5-7 lostmatch details
08.08.19
3rd round
vs. Carlos Taberner6-3, 5-7, 6-2 winmatch details
06.08.19
2nd round
vs. Renzo Olivo7-62, 6-4 winmatch details
Austria Kitzbuhel - Clay
30.07.19
1st round
vs. Jozef Kovalik7-61, 2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
28.07.19
qual.
vs. Elliot Benchetrit6-4, 7-64 winmatch details

Saketh-Sai Myneni - last matches

India Bengalaru Challenger - Hard
13.02.20
3rd round
vs. Thomas Fabbiano4-6, 7-5, 2-6 lostmatch details
11.02.20
2nd round
vs. Evgeny Donskoy6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
10.02.20
1st round
vs. Aslan Karatsev6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
India Pune - Hard
01.02.20
q 1
vs. Nikola Milojevic3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
India Pune Challenger - Hard
13.11.19
2nd round
vs. Ergi Kirkin6-3, 5-7, 4-6 lostmatch details
Taipei (CHN) Kaohsiung Challenger - Carpet
16.09.19
1st round
vs. Max Purcell6-3, 1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
China Shanghai Challenger - Hard
11.09.19
2nd round
vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi6-4, 3-6, 6-74 lostmatch details
Japan Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard
09.08.19
1/4
vs. Tatsuma Ito6-75, 1-6 lostmatch details
08.08.19
3rd round
vs. Yunseong Chung6-3, 3-6, 6-3 winmatch details
07.08.19
2nd round
vs. Yasunori Hashikawa6-2, 7-64 winmatch details
China Chengdu Challenger - Hard
01.08.19
3rd round
vs. Zhizhen Zhang7-64, 5-7, 6-74 lostmatch details
31.07.19
2nd round
vs. Toshihide Matsui6-3, Toshihide Matsui - retiredwinmatch details
United Kingdom London - Grass
24.06.19
q 1
vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez4-6, 6-4, 5-7 lostmatch details
United Kingdom Nottingham Challenger - Grass
13.06.19
2nd round
vs. Sebastian Ofner4-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
11.06.19
1st round
vs. Mats Moraing7-62, 6-3 winmatch details
Izrael Jerusalem Challenger - Hard
25.05.19
1/2
vs. Filip Peliwo3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
24.05.19
1/4
vs. Edan Leshem6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
23.05.19
3rd round
vs. Tak Khunn Wang6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
22.05.19
2nd round
vs. Andrea Vavassori7-64, 6-3 winmatch details
Republic of Korea Gwangju Challenger - Hard
15.05.19
2nd round
vs. Akira Santillan2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Republic of Korea Busan Challenger - Hard
06.05.19
1st round
vs. Sasi Kumar Mukund6-77, 6-3, 5-7 lostmatch details
Republic of Korea Seoul Challenger - Hard
02.05.19
3rd round
vs. Tung-Lin Wu4-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
01.05.19
2nd round
vs. Hiroki Moriya6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
30.04.19
1st round
vs. Zihao Xia6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
China Nanchang Challenger - Clay
23.04.19
1st round
vs. Zhizhen Zhang4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
China Anning Challenger - Clay
16.04.19
2nd round
vs. Prajnesh Gunneswaran2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
15.04.19
1st round
vs. Vaclav Safranek6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
Taipei (CHN) Taipei City - I. hard
08.04.19
1st round
vs. Andrew Harris6-74, 6-4, 2-6 lostmatch details
China Shenzhen Challenger - Hard
11.03.19
1st round
vs. Jose Hernandez-Fernandez2-6, 6-75 lostmatch details
China Zhuhai Challenger - Hard
04.03.19
1st round
vs. Enrique Lopez-Perez4-6, 6-4, 4-6 lostmatch details
<